Date Bands Venue Price Ages
Dec 27 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Kings of Harmony Plus OneStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Dec 20 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Dec 13 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Dec 6 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 29 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Shields of FaithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 22 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Disciples of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 15 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 8 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 1 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 25 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Disciples of ChristStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 25 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: BLESSEDStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 18 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 11 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 4 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 27 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Kings of Harmony Plus OneStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 20 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 13 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 11 9:00pm 2015Carbon LeafStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 6 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 30 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Shields of FaithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 23 5:00pm 2015Mad Decent Block PartyStubb's (Outdoor)Ages 18+ Only
Aug 23 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Disciples of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 16 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 9 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 2 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 31 9:00pm 2015SonrealStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 26 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Shields of FaithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 26 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The Warrior Gospel BandStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 24 9:00pm 2015The Family CrestStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 23 8:00pm 2015CHAPPOStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 21 8:00pm 2015Jay BrannanStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 20 8:00pm 2015Sticky FingersStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 19 8:00pm 2015The Lonely BiscuitsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 19 8:00pm 2015The Lonely Biscuits, Sol CatStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 19 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 17 9:00pm 2015The GriswoldsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 16 7:00pm 2015KUTX Presents: First Aid Kit, Andy ShaufStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jul 15 8:00pm 2015Jessica Hernandez & The DeltasStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 14 8:00pm 2015Son Lux, LandladyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 12 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 11 9:00pm 2015Julian Acosta, Brady Beal, Nick & PaigeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 10 9:00pm 2015Memory Tapes, Computer MagicStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 10 9:00pm 2015Memory Tapes, Computer Magic, SleepOverStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 9 8:00pm 2015Taylor & The Wild NowStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 5 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 1 8:00pm 2015Little Hurricane, Young BuffaloStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 29 8:00pm 2015Lenka, Nick HowardStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 28 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Disciples of ChristStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 28 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: BLESSEDStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 26 9:00pm 2015World Party, David DuffyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 26 9:00pm 2015World Party, Gabriel KellyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 25 9:30pm 2015Dawn, HawkesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 25 7:00pm 2015Dawes, Langhorne SlimStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jun 21 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 20 9:00pm 2015American Aquarium, Jason JamesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 19 9:00pm 2015Mandolin OrangeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 16 8:00pm 2015Beta Play, The Tragic ThrillsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 15 7:00pm 2015Ben FoldsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jun 14 8:00pm 2015William Fitzsimmons, Dension WitmerStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 14 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 13 9:00pm 2015The Damn Quails, Cody JinksStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 12 9:00pm 2015The Red PaintingsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 11 8:00pm 2015Jeremy LoopsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 10 8:00pm 2015Spirit AnimalStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 7 8:00pm 2015Roadkill Ghost Choir, Same VeinsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 7 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 6 10:00pm 2015Butch Walker, Jonathan Tyler, The Dove & The WolfStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 6 7:00pm 2015Brandi Carlile, Anderson EastStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jun 5 9:00pm 2015Scoremore Presents: KYLE - King Wavy TourStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 2 8:00pm 2015Northern Faces, Special Guests Let It HappenStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 31 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Shields of FaithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 30 9:00pm 2015Drew Fish Band, Thom Shepherd, Coley McCabeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 29 9:00pm 2015Blue Water Highway, Madisons, Scott CollinsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 28 8:00pm 2015Swimming With Bears, Ruby Jane, The VantageStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 24 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Kings of Harmony Plus OneStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 23 10:30pm 2015SphynxStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 23 7:00pm 2015Purity RingStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 23 7:00pm 2015Purity Ring, Braids, Born GoldStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 22 9:00pm 2015Driver FriendlyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 21 10:00pm 2015Black Heart SaintsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 21 6:00pm 2015KLBJ Presents: Slash featuring Myles Kennedy, The ConspiratorsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 19 9:30pm 2015My EducationStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 19 7:00pm 2015Built To Spill, Wooden Indian Burial GroundStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 19 7:00pm 2015Built To Spill, Wooden Indian Burial Ground, Clarke And The HimselfsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 17 9:00pm 2015Duncan FellowsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 17 7:00pm 2015Mat Kearney: Just Kids Tour, Judah, The LionStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 17 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 16 10:00pm 2015Fire In The KitchenStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 16 9:00pm 2015Joe PugRed 7$15All Ages
May 16 7:00pm 2015Blue OctoberStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 16 7:00pm 2015Blue October, Panic, Harvard of the SouthStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 15 9:00pm 2015Filibusta, Blunt ForceStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 15 9:00am 2015FilibustaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 14 9:30pm 2015DreamersStubb's (Indoor)All Ages
May 14 8:00pm 2015An Evening With They Might Be GiantsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 13 8:00pm 2015ONE...The ONLY Tribute to MetallicaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 12 8:00pm 2015Howie Day, Olivia MillerschinStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 11 9:30pm 2015Lord Huron DJ SetStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 11 7:00pm 2015Lord Huron, Leon BridgesStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 10 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Disciples of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 9 9:00pm 2015Moxxy, The Painted Redstarts, Grace LondonStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 8 9:00pm 2015The Nightowls Vinyl Release Show, Akina Adderley, The Vintage PlayboysStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 7 8:00pm 2015White Label Analog EP Release, January May, MancoStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 6 8:00pm 2015Destroyer of Light, Slurr, Sinister Haze, Green BeardMohawkAll Ages
May 6 8:00pm 2015Mr. Gnome, Young TongueStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 5 8:00pm 2015Tony Lucca, Anna Rose, Casey BuckleyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 3 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 2 11:00pm 2015ReptarStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 2 11:00pm 2015Reptar, Party PlantsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 2 7:00pm 2015Walk the Moon, The GriswoldsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 1 8:00pm 2015Cherub, Mystery Skulls, ForteBowieStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 30 7:00pm 2015Kaiser ChiefsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 30 7:00pm 2015Kaiser Chiefs, PrioryStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 30 7:00pm 2015101x’s Deb-A-Palooza: Kaiser Chiefs, PrioryStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 27 9:00pm 2015Little LoStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 27 7:00pm 2015Vance JoyStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 26 6:30pm 2015Tigers Jaw, Lemuria, SoMosMohawkAll Ages
Apr 26 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The New Soul InvadersStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 25 8:00pm 2015Reverend Horton Heat, Koffin Kats, Pinata ProtestMohawk$22All Ages
Apr 25 8:00pm 2015101x Homegrown Live Presents: Walker Lukens, A. Sinclair, Harvest ThievesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 25 12:00am 2015Lonestar Crawfish FestivalStubb's BBQAll Ages
Apr 24 9:30pm 2015Latasha Lee & The Black Ties, The VillettesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 24 7:00pm 2015Father John Misty, LulucStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 23 10:00pm 2015ShapescenesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 23 7:00pm 2015101X Presents: Matt & KimStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 23 7:00pm 2015101X Presents: Matt & Kim, WATERSStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 22 10:00pm 2015Hot Since 82Kingdom$20
Apr 22 8:00pm 2015From Indian Lakes, The Soil & The Sun, LemoloStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 21 9:00pm 2015The Flex, Red Death, Breakout, Glue, ConcreteMohawk$8All Ages
Apr 21 8:00pm 2015WaxahatcheeRed 7All Ages
Apr 21 8:00pm 2015Caitlin Rose, Andrew CombsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 20 9:00pm 2015GIVERS, PreeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 20 4:20pm 2015HDYFEST featuring FlosstradamusStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 19 8:00pm 2015Matt Pond PA, Young BuffaloStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 19 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 18 11:00pm 2015Turbo Suit (formerly Cosby Sweater)Stubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 18 6:30pm 2015Umphrey's McGee, The Soul RebelsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 17 9:30pm 2015Feral FutureStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 17 9:00pm 2015Nosaj Thing, ClarkRed 7$10All Ages
Apr 17 7:00pm 2015Sleater-KinneyStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 17 7:00pm 2015Sleater-Kinney, THEESatisfactionStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 17 3:00pm 2015ACC Student & Faculty ShowcaseRed 7All Ages
Apr 12 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 11 10:30pm 2015New Car CaviarStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 11 9:00pm 2015The Mob, Institute, Slimy MemberRed 7$13All Ages
Apr 11 8:00pm 2015XMohawkAll Ages
Apr 11 7:00pm 2015Yonder Mountain String Band, Ben SolleeStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 10 9:00pm 2015Chase GassawayStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 10 7:00pm 2015David CrowderStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 9 8:00pm 2015Vallejo, Distant Lights, The Screaming Thieves, Paco EstradaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 8 8:00pm 2015Darsombra, Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Red OxMohawkAll Ages
Apr 7 8:00pm 2015Joey Fatts x A$ton Matthews, Marcell Clemons, R$W,, BLUESStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 5 7:00pm 2015Sturgill Simpson Plus Special Guest DJ set by Nashville's Electric WesternStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 5 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Apr 4 9:00pm 2015Dengue FeverRed 7All Ages
Apr 4 9:00pm 2015ArtyKingdom$25
Apr 4 7:00pm 2015KUTX Presents: Dr. DogStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 3 8:00pm 2015of MontrealMohawk$18All Ages
Apr 3 7:00pm 2015KUTX Presents: Dr. Dog, mewithoutYouStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 2 7:00pm 2015Sturgill Simpson Plus Special Guest DJ set by Nashville's Electric WesternStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Apr 1 9:00pm 2015YOB, Witch MountainRed 7All Ages
Apr 1 6:30pm 2015Tobacco, The Stargazer Lilies, New FumesMohawkAll Ages
Mar 29 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Kings of Harmony Plus OneStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 28 9:00pm 2015Bronze Radio ReturnStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 27 7:00pm 2015The Bright Light Social HourStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Mar 26 8:00pm 2015Moon HoochStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 22 8:00pm 2015Modern Medicine, The Migrant, Young Tongue, River WhylessMohawkAll Ages
Mar 22 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Shields of FaithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 20 9:00pm 2015Hernan Cattaneo, Nick WarrenKingdom$25
Mar 19 9:00pm 2015Paul OakenfoldKingdom$40
Mar 15 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Shields of FaithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 14 9:00pm 2015Ilan Bluestone, Jerome Isma-AeKingdom$20
Mar 13 10:00pm 2015Mt EdenKingdom$15
Mar 10 9:00pm 2015Torche, Nothing, WrongRed 7All Ages
Mar 8 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 7 10:00pm 2015The M MachineKingdom$15
Mar 7 8:00pm 2015Wild Child, Whiskey Shivers, Holiday MountainMohawk$15All Ages
Mar 7 7:00pm 2015Cold War Kids, Elliot MossStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Mar 7 7:00pm 2015Cold War Kids, Elliot Moss, The VanityStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Mar 5 8:00pm 2015Electric Six, Avan LavaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 4 8:00pm 2015ChingyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 3 8:00pm 2015Craft Spells, The Bilinda ButchersRed 7$12All Ages
Mar 3 8:00pm 2015Meiko, Lex LandStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Mar 1 9:00pm 2015The Life and TimesMohawk$10All Ages
Mar 1 9:00pm 2015Life and TimesMohawk$10All Ages
Mar 1 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 28 9:00pm 2015Texas Never Whispers Record Release, Sounds del MarMohawkAll Ages
Feb 28 9:00pm 2015A Place to Bury Strangers, Ringo Deathstarr, Creepoid, Troller, Hidden RitualRed 7$13All Ages
Feb 28 9:00pm 2015Stükenberg Release Party, The Brothers Vinyl, MobleyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 27 11:30pm 2015Modern Medicine, Moonlight GramMohawkAll Ages
Feb 27 10:00pm 2015MKKingdom$15
Feb 27 10:00pm 2015Modern MeasureStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 27 9:00pm 2015The Clouds Are Ghosts, My Education, Love Hate Affair, JetsunsRed 7All Ages
Feb 27 8:00pm 2015Cursive, Beach Slang, MegafaunaMohawk$15All Ages
Feb 27 8:00pm 2015\"Happiness in Pasties\" - A Trent Reznor Burlesque TributeThe North Door
Feb 27 7:00pm 2015Big Gigantic, Peking DukStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Feb 26 10:00pm 2015Amine Edge, DanceKingdom$15
Feb 26 9:00pm 2015Abram Shook, Mission Dorado, Summer Salt, TapajengaMohawkAll Ages
Feb 26 8:00pm 2015Desert Noises, Sol CatStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 26 2:00am 2015MATOMAKingdom$10
Feb 25 8:00pm 2015Bad Suns, CoastsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 24 10:00pm 2015\"War On Texas Tour\", Power Trip, s.h.i.t., Impalers, CriaturasThe North Door$10
Feb 24 8:00pm 2015Seryn, Friendly SavagesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 23 6:00pm 2015MEND YOUR MIND MONDAYSSpider House BallroomFree
Feb 22 8:00pm 2015Sidekicks, Cayetana, Lesser BeingsMohawk$10All Ages
Feb 22 8:00pm 2015The Sidekicks, CayetanaMohawk$10All Ages
Feb 22 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Shields of FaithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 21 8:30pm 2015Mayeux, Broussard CD Release Party, Quaker City Night HawksStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 21 8:30pm 2015Mayeux, Broussard CD Release Party, Quaker City Night Hawks, Leo RondeauStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 21 8:30pm 2015Do512, Stubb's BBQ Presents: Mayeux, Broussard CD Release PartyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 21 1:00pm 2015Young Texans Against Cancer 5th Annual Spice for Life Chili Cook-offStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Feb 20 10:30pm 2015Texas Juggling Society presents: \'Renegade Austin\' (Jugglefest XXII, 2015)The North Door
Feb 20 10:00pm 2015Michael CalfanKingdom$15
Feb 20 10:00pm 2015Bare Feat, Boss Street Brass BandStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 19 10:00pm 2015Jantsen, Dirt MonkeyKingdom$10
Feb 19 8:00pm 2015Rust, Classhole, Skycrawler, Cross BuilderRed 7All Ages
Feb 19 8:00pm 2015Johnny StimsonStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 19 7:00pm 2015DANA GOLDBERG with RALPHIE HARDESTYSpider House Ballroom$15
Feb 18 9:00pm 2015Carry Illinois, Star Parks, Saint ClairMohawkAll Ages
Feb 18 9:00pm 2015Trash Talk, Ratking, Lee BannonRed 7$15All Ages
Feb 18 8:00pm 2015MetalachiStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 18 8:00pm 2015Metalachi, Tequila Rock RevolutionStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 18 7:00pm 2015John 5Red 7$16All Ages
Feb 17 9:00pm 2015Rave of Thrones Ft. Kristian Nairn AKA HodorKingdom$15
Feb 16 8:00pm 2015Vanessa Gonzalez presents \"I Don\'t Know Dating\"Spider House Ballroom$5
Feb 16 8:00pm 2015Rocco DeLuca – The Joyful Cosmology of Lap Steel TourStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 16 7:00pm 2015INDUSTRY NIGHT (Austin\'s New Old School Variety Hour)_The North Door$10
Feb 15 9:30pm 2015Service Industry Sundays with The Baffles, Perimeter Breach, Kingdom, the Average Joe, Fvnny not Fvnny.Spider House Ballroom$5
Feb 15 8:30pm 2015\"The Birthday Roast of Altercation Comedy\'s JT Habersaat\", members of American Sharks, The Sword, Krum Bums, Final ConflictThe North Door$8
Feb 15 8:00pm 2015Sacred Sounds presented by Hologram Skies, Bloody Knives, iill, Slow Pulse, De PalmaMohawkAll Ages
Feb 15 8:00pm 2015Men Behind the Sun and Cannibal HolocaustRed 718+
Feb 15 3:00pm 2015LOLA (Local Opera Local Artists) presents \"Cabaret de Carmen\"The North Door
Feb 15 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 14 10:00pm 2015Alex MetricKingdom$15
Feb 14 9:00pm 2015Retox, Whores., SoresRed 7$10All Ages
Feb 14 9:00pm 2015Bone Fur, Feathers with Special GuestsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 14 7:30pm 2015LOLA (Local Opera Local Artists) presents \"Cabaret de Carmen\"The North Door
Feb 14 7:30pm 2015Mortified, The Valentines Edition! 2 Shows! Night Two.Spider House Ballroom$12
Feb 13 10:30pm 2015Holding SpaceStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 13 9:00pm 2015Murder By Death, Rocky VotolatoRed 7$15All Ages
Feb 13 7:30pm 2015LOLA (Local Opera Local Artists) presents \"Cabaret de Carmen\"The North Door
Feb 13 7:30pm 2015Mortified, The Valentines Edition! 2 Shows! Night One.Spider House Ballroom$12
Feb 13 7:00pm 2015LOTUS - The Gilded Age Tour, Kung FuStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Feb 12 10:00pm 2015Mark SixmaKingdom$12
Feb 12 9:00pm 2015Enabler, Call of the VoidRed 7All Ages
Feb 12 8:00pm 2015Luke WadeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 12 8:00pm 2015Luke Wade, Jonny GrayStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 11 8:00pm 2015Knox HamiltonStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 11 7:00pm 2015NERD NITEThe North Door
Feb 9 8:00pm 2015Bass Drum of DeathRed 7$10All Ages
Feb 9 8:00pm 2015Vanessa Gonzalez presents \"I Don\'t Know Dating\"Spider House Ballroom$5
Feb 9 6:00pm 2015MEND YOUR MIND MONDAYSSpider House BallroomFree
Feb 8 8:00pm 2015That 1 GuyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 8 7:00pm 2015Heart to Heart, Dear YouRed 7All Ages
Feb 8 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 7 10:00pm 2015Adrian LuxKingdom$15
Feb 7 9:00pm 2015Doomtree, Open Mike Eagle, PtekRed 7$15All Ages
Feb 7 9:00pm 2015Jessica Lea MayfieldRed 7All Ages
Feb 7 9:00pm 2015The Cover Letter EP Release Show, the Gents, MCGThe North Door$7
Feb 7 9:00pm 2015William Clark Green, John BaumannStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 7 5:00pm 2015PAPER CUTS Film FundraiserSpider House BallroomFree
Feb 6 10:00pm 2015The Return of Magnifico (Queen Tribute), Boss EyeThe North Door$8
Feb 6 9:00pm 2015Ben Ballinger, Blue Healer, the Canvas People, Union SpecificMohawkAll Ages
Feb 6 9:00pm 2015Mr Lewis and the Funeral 5, The Schisms, Alien Knife FightRed 7All Ages
Feb 6 9:00pm 2015Jukebox the Ghost, Little Daylight, Secret SomeonesThe Parish$15All Ages
Feb 6 9:00pm 2015Obscured by Echoes LP Release PartySpider House Ballroom
Feb 6 9:00pm 2015The RocketboysStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 5 10:00pm 2015ShapescenesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Feb 5 9:00pm 2015Seek Irony, Residue, Dawn Over ZeroRed 7$7All Ages
Feb 5 9:00pm 2015Red Throat x Natural Born StarSpider House Ballroom
Feb 5 7:00pm 2015JUEGOS RANCHEROSThe North Door
Feb 5 7:00pm 2015Guster, Kishi BashiStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Feb 4 10:00pm 2015Blue Cabernet Comedy Night, Kat CombsThe North Door
Feb 4 9:00pm 2015Boyfrndz, CaddywhompusRed 7All Ages
Feb 4 8:00pm 2015Beth Israel, Beth Israel, Twin Bitches, Moon Peel, LoteriaMohawkAll Ages
Feb 3 11:00pm 2015Austin Mic ExchangeSpider House Ballroom
Feb 3 8:00pm 2015Austin Poetry SlamSpider House Ballroom
Feb 3 6:30pm 2015Zola Jesus, DeradoorianMohawk$16All Ages
Feb 2 8:00pm 2015Wonderbitch, Tha Vantage, Transit Method, The Rare BirdsMohawkAll Ages
Feb 2 8:00pm 2015The vantage, Wonderbitch, Transit MethodMohawkAll Ages
Feb 2 8:00pm 2015Vanessa Gonzalez presents \"I Don\'t Know Dating\"Spider House Ballroom$5
Feb 1 8:00pm 2015Return to Planet 9 ☆ Vinyl Edition ☆ DJ Roger WilsonSpider House BallroomFree
Feb 1 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 31 10:00pm 2015The Black Cadillacs, Quaker City Night HawksStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 31 9:00pm 2015Think No Think, Lochness Mobsters, Day EaterMohawkAll Ages
Jan 31 7:00pm 2015Jen Kirkman (1- Hour Comedy Special Taping)The North Door$10
Jan 31 7:00pm 2015Railroad Earth, SHOOK TWINSStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jan 31 6:00pm 2015Jen Kirkman (1- Hour Comedy Special Taping)The North Door$10All Ages
Jan 30 9:00pm 2015You Blew It!, Tiny Empires, Rozwell KidMohawk$12All Ages
Jan 30 9:00pm 2015Cult of Youth, Hive Mind, Future Blondes, Future DeathRed 7$10All Ages
Jan 30 9:00pm 2015Sèbastien LègerKingdom$15
Jan 30 9:00pm 2015White ArrowsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 30 9:00pm 2015White Arrows, ChappoStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 30 8:00pm 2015AUSTIN BLOOD ALLIANCE FEST WEEKENDSpider House Ballroom$15
Jan 30 7:00pm 2015Behemoth, Cannibal Corpse, Aeon, TribulationMohawk$28All Ages
Jan 30 2:00pm 2015Austin Blood Alliance Fest 2015Spider House Ballroom
Jan 29 9:30pm 2015Legislate THIS! Burlesque ShowSpider House Ballroom
Jan 29 9:00pm 2015Far Far Future, Neosho, TomaMohawkAll Ages
Jan 29 9:00pm 2015Blood Royale, Offenders, PrionsRed 7All Ages
Jan 29 9:00pm 2015Vacationer, CITADELThe Parish$15All Ages
Jan 29 8:00pm 2015COTFG presents: Tom Blancarte Quartet (Damon Smith, Thomas Helton, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten), Louise Jensen w/Ralph WhiteThe North Door$5
Jan 29 8:00pm 2015Josh Hoyer, The ShadowboxersStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 29 8:00pm 2015Josh Hoyer, The Shadowboxers, Mount PressmoreStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 29 7:30pm 2015Testify ATX: ExpectingSpider House Ballroom$5
Jan 28 9:00pm 2015Wonderbitch January Artist of the Month ResidencySpider House Ballroom
Jan 28 8:00pm 2015Kate Voegele, Leroy SanchezStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 28 7:00pm 2015Terminator Too: Judgement Play day 2Red 7All Ages
Jan 27 11:00pm 2015Austin Mic ExchangeSpider House Ballroom
Jan 27 9:00pm 2015Boring Stories, Dextrophobia, CultureMohawkAll Ages
Jan 27 9:00pm 2015Doug Stanhope Celebrity Death Pool presents: Mishka Shubaly, JT Habersaat, Mike Wiebe from Riverboat Gamblers, Dirty CharleyThe North Door$8
Jan 27 8:00pm 2015Austin Poetry SlamSpider House Ballroom
Jan 27 7:30pm 2015Old DominionStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 27 7:00pm 2015Terminator Too: Judgement PlayRed 7All Ages
Jan 26 11:30pm 2015ATX Comedy Hour-January EditionSpider House Ballroom
Jan 26 9:30pm 2015Jazz Cigarette: Stand-up Comedy ShowcaseSpider House Ballroom
Jan 26 9:00pm 2015Costumes, Costumes, 365colours, CaterwaulrusMohawkAll Ages
Jan 25 10:00pm 2015III Bones, Carl Sagan\'s Skate Shoes, Beth IsraelSpider House Ballroom
Jan 25 8:00pm 2015Concrete Robot, The Please Please Me, Ocelo A LotMohawkAll Ages
Jan 25 8:00pm 2015The Please Please Me, Concrete Robot, OcelotMohawkAll Ages
Jan 25 8:00pm 2015Exhumed, Dethrone, Cross Builder, SigilRed 7$12All Ages
Jan 25 5:00pm 2015Texas Team Slam Regionals hosted by Austin Poetry SlamSpider House Ballroom
Jan 25 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Disciples of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 24 9:00pm 2015Karma To Burn, Sierra, Tia CarreraMohawk$10All Ages
Jan 24 9:00pm 2015Brasshouse Fire Benefit Show, Concrete, Feral Future, Commoners, Carl Sagan's Skate ShoesRed 7All Ages
Jan 24 9:00pm 2015HonK! TX A Brass Blow-Out!Spider House Ballroom
Jan 24 9:00pm 2015Saint Motel, The Moth, The FlameStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 24 8:00pm 2015\"If I Were You\" Live podcast, Jake Hurwitz, Amir BlumenfeldThe North Door$15
Jan 24 7:00pm 2015"If I Were You" Live podcast w/ Jake Hurwitz & Amir BlumenfeldThe North Door$15All Ages
Jan 24 4:00pm 2015FEHRPLAYKingdom$15
Jan 24 2:30pm 2015School Of RockRed 7All Ages
Jan 23 10:30pm 2015Friendly Savages, Colin LeonardStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 23 9:00pm 2015Dwight Smith and Nathan Wilkins (Hikes) Split EP Release, Reservations, AMAMohawkAll Ages
Jan 23 9:00pm 2015Dwight Smith and Ponca Split EP Release, Reservations, AMAMohawkAll Ages
Jan 23 9:00pm 2015Masked Intruder, The Copyrights, The Stand AlonesRed 7$11All Ages
Jan 23 9:00pm 2015The Lonesome Heroes Album Release PartySpider House Ballroom$5
Jan 22 9:00pm 2015Freezepop, ShmuMohawk$12All Ages
Jan 22 9:00pm 2015RBSS: slow magic, Orthy, Dark RoomsRed 7All Ages
Jan 22 9:00pm 2015The Northern Lights Tour featuring Swoope, Christon Gray, AJ McQueen, SivionThe North Door$12
Jan 22 9:00pm 2015Christon Gray, Swoope, AJ McQueen, SivionThe North Door$12
Jan 22 8:30pm 2015Cautiontape Album Release PartySpider House Ballroom
Jan 22 8:00pm 2015Badfish, a Tribute to SUBLIME - "40 OZ to Freedom" Tour, Special Guests ShrubStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 22 6:00pm 2015Cruel Hand, Angel Du$t, The Beautiful OnesRed 7All Ages
Jan 21 9:00pm 2015Epistrophy Arts presents: FOOD (Thomas Strønen, Iain Ballamy)The North Door$15
Jan 21 9:00pm 2015Wonderbitch January Artist of the Month ResidencySpider House Ballroom
Jan 21 8:30pm 2015Battling Giants, Partyy DressRed 7All Ages
Jan 21 8:00pm 2015Other Lovers, Other Lovers, Wild Bill & The Lost Knobs, The Valley Forge, Possum PosseMohawkAll Ages
Jan 21 8:00pm 2015Bahamas, Field ReportStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 21 6:00pm 2015The Blueprint, Jonny Craig, Kyle Lucas, Captain Midnite, Down With WebsterRed 7All Ages
Jan 21 5:00pm 2015Tullamore Dew TastingMohawk21+
Jan 20 11:00pm 2015Austin Mic ExchangeSpider House Ballroom
Jan 20 9:00pm 2015Those Nights, Those Nights, Ghosts of Dixie, The RefrainsMohawkAll Ages
Jan 20 8:00pm 2015an evening with: Machine HeadRed 7$25All Ages
Jan 20 8:00pm 2015Austin Poetry SlamSpider House Ballroom
Jan 19 11:30pm 2015ATX Comedy Hour-January EditionSpider House Ballroom
Jan 19 3:30pm 2015The New Movement Presents: Austin Comedy HourSpider House Ballroom
Jan 18 9:00pm 2015Shapescenes, StrangefictionMohawkAll Ages
Jan 18 9:00pm 2015Jargurtha, The Hormones, The Grundles, Circle Curse, BluntgutterRed 7All Ages
Jan 18 9:00pm 2015Circle Curse, The Grundles, The Hormones, Jagurtha, AshtarothRed 7All Ages
Jan 18 8:00pm 2015The Appleseed Cast, Dreamtigers, Football EtcHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jan 18 3:00pm 2015School Of Rock presents: David Bowie vs. Queen,, The Beatles!The North Door$10
Jan 18 1:00pm 2015I LUV VIDEO presents REEL SPECIAL CINEMASpider House BallroomFree
Jan 18 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Gospel SilvertonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 17 10:00pm 2015Todd EdwardsKingdom$1518+
Jan 17 10:00pm 2015Think Lizzy, Libido TorpedoThe North Door$6
Jan 17 10:00pm 2015Think Lizzy, Libido Torpedo (Happy Birthday Michelle!)The North Door$6
Jan 17 9:00pm 2015Grape St., Good Talk, Eyelid Kid, ComforterMohawkAll Ages
Jan 17 9:00pm 2015Crudo Fest, Flawless Victory, SBS, Prions, CommonersRed 7All Ages
Jan 17 8:00pm 2015Marc BroussardStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 17 8:00pm 2015Marc Broussard, Reed TurnerStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 17 2:00pm 2015Club Bang BangSpider House BallroomFree
Jan 17 9:00am 2015School Of Rock presents: David Bowie vs. Queen,, The Beatles!The North Door$10
Jan 16 9:00pm 2015The Sweet Nuthin, Sideshow Tragedy, Blynd Birds, Pelican JohnnyMohawkAll Ages
Jan 16 9:00pm 2015Blynd Birds, Sideshow Tragedy, Pelican JohnnyMohawkAll Ages
Jan 16 9:00pm 2015Lincoln Durham, Will CopeRed 7$10All Ages
Jan 16 9:00pm 2015Drew Fish, Thom Shepherd, Coley McCebeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 16 9:00pm 2015Drew Fish, Thom Shepherd, Coley McCabeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 16 1:00pm 2015MATCH web series screeningSpider House Ballroom
Jan 15 9:00pm 2015Boss Battle, Boss Battle, We'll Go Machete, Ex-CousinsMohawkAll Ages
Jan 15 9:00pm 2015Sealion, Bummer Vacation, BotanyRed 7All Ages
Jan 15 8:00pm 2015Jonathan Fox Band, SUPERMOONStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 15 7:00pm 2015Bedpost Confessions, The Soundtrack Series, Ejede, Myrriah Gossett, Dana RossiThe North Door$10
Jan 15 7:00pm 2015Bedpost ConfessionsThe North Door$10
Jan 15 4:00pm 2015Buenos DiazSpider House Ballroom
Jan 15 1:00pm 2015Bedpost Confessions Meets The Soundtrack SeriesThe North Door$10
Jan 14 9:00pm 2015KaraokeMohawk21+
Jan 14 8:30pm 2015Insights, Burning Years, Over and UnderRed 7All Ages
Jan 14 7:00pm 2015NERD NITEThe North Door
Jan 14 3:00pm 2015Wonderbitch January Artist of the Month ResidencySpider House Ballroom
Jan 12 12:00pm 2015MEND YOUR MIND MONDAYSSpider House BallroomFree
Jan 11 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: The DurdensStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 10 9:00pm 2015Ronnie Fauss, Greg MullenStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 10 8:00pm 2015Hundred Visions, Xetas, Super Thief, Hola Beach, PollenMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 10 8:00pm 2015Ex Hex, Flesh Lights, Sweet TalkMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 10 8:00pm 2015Free Week: Ringo Deathstarr, Midnight Masses, Boyfrndz, Spiritual WivesRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 10 8:00pm 2015My Education, Residual Kid, Chipper Jones, Panoramas, Bali YaaahRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 10 8:00pm 2015Free Week: Good Field, Modern Medicine, Supermoon, Feverbones, ReservationsThe ParishAll Ages
Jan 10 3:30pm 2015Good Music Club Free Week Taping: BLXPLTN, ROGER SELLERS, WHIITE WALLS, THE BIG FISTSpider House BallroomFree
Jan 9 10:00pm 2015Samantha Vacation, God\'s Gun, SYMBOLS + TRANSLATIONS, DJ VERONICA ORTUÑOThe North Door$6
Jan 9 8:00pm 2015Borrisokane, Marmalakes, The Sour Notes, Other Lovers, ZettajouleRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 9 8:00pm 2015East Cameron Folkcore, Whiskey Shivers, Town Hall Devils, Slomo Drags, Dark BirdRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 9 8:00pm 2015FREE WEEK: iHeartAustin Presents Groove Think, Transcontinental Trip, The DigiStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 9 7:00pm 2015Clouds Are Ghosts, Megafauna, The Boxing Lesson, Migrant Kids, AuroravoreMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 9 7:00pm 2015Black Books, Holiday Mountain, Technicolor Hearts, Les RavMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 9 3:30pm 2015Good Music Club Free Week Taping: RESIDUAL KID, THE GHOST WOLVES, THINK NO THINK, THE WELLSpider House BallroomFree
Jan 8 10:45pm 2015Sniper 66, Riverside Riot, ASSMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 8 8:30pm 2015Young Tongue, Residual Kid, Bop English, Moonlight GramThe ParishAll Ages
Jan 8 8:00pm 2015Lil Sicc & DNS Family, LNS Crew, Soul Fresca, Die Slo, Cha'Keeta BRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 8 8:00pm 2015Young B, League Of Extraordinary Gz, Country Cousins, Tex Garcia and Tone Brigante, G-JetRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 8 8:00pm 2015FREE WEEK: iHeartAustin Presents East Cameron FolkcoreStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 8 6:30pm 2015Pennywise, Anti-Flag, A Wilhelm Scream, Three's AwayMohawk$23All Ages
Jan 8 4:00pm 2015FREE WEEK, Total Unicorn, Aviateur, Neosho, Beat ImprintThe North Door
Jan 8 3:30pm 2015Good Music Club Free Week Taping: MINDZ OF A DIFFERENT KIND, RIDERS AGAINST THE STORM, SPACE CAMP DEATH SQUAD, LNS CREWSpider House BallroomFree
Jan 7 8:00pm 2015Taft, Daniel Francis Doyle & The Dreams, Major Major Major, Alex Napping, Loblolly BoyMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 7 8:00pm 2015Chasca, Duel, Green Beard, Vanishing Machine, The BravoRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 7 3:00pm 2015Wonderbitch January Artist of the Month ResidencySpider House BallroomFree
Jan 6 8:00pm 2015RF Shannon, Jess Williamson, Feverbones, Lomelda, Dark WestMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 6 8:00pm 2015Think No Think, La Migra, Shrines, Sun Machine, DumbRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 6 7:00pm 2015Volumes, UnityRed 7All Ages
Jan 6 5:00pm 2015Austin Mic ExchangeSpider House Ballroom
Jan 6 2:00pm 2015Austin Poetry SlamSpider House Ballroom
Jan 5 8:00pm 2015Little Radar, Soul Low, Marsh Chapel, Anthony Da Costa, The Please Please MeMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 5 8:00pm 2015Girl Pilot, Mission Dorado, Saint Clair, the Western CivilizationRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 5 3:00pm 2015Shit\'s Golden: A Comedy ShowcaseSpider House Ballroom$5
Jan 4 8:00pm 2015Sweet Spirit, Bop English, Sounds del Mar, The MaraudersMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 4 8:00pm 2015Paris Falls, Young Girls, Del-VipersRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 4 8:00pm 2015Free Week: Wildfires, Videoing, Casual Strangers, Party Girl, A Tiger Named LovesickRed 7All Ages
Jan 4 3:00pm 2015FREE WEEK with MODAL, GoldFieldHotelApparitions (DEBUT SHOW!), Dreamboat, AMA (Members of Milezo)Spider House BallroomFree
Jan 4 10:30am 2015Gospel Brunch: Bells Of JoyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 3 9:00pm 2015FREE WEEK: Austin Vida Presents: Migrant Kids, Femina-X, Avindale,, Gus GooStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 3 8:30pm 2015The Well, Feral Future, Bludded Head, Red Ox, GrailRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 3 8:00pm 2015Future Death, BLXPLTN, Shmu, The Big Fist, I Am Your DestructionMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 3 8:00pm 2015Hard Proof, The Eastern Sea, Whiite Walls, SoundfounderMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 3 8:00pm 2015Golden Dawn Arkestra, The Digital Wild, Keeper, CITADELRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 3 3:00pm 2015Good Music Club Free Week Taping: YOUNG TONGUE, CHIPPER JONES, SHIVERY SHAKES, LOWIN, YUMASpider House BallroomFree
Jan 2 8:45pm 2015FREE WEEK: Star ParksStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jan 2 8:00pm 2015Roger Sellers, Equals, Isaiah the MosaicMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 2 8:00pm 2015Good Field, El Campo, The Deer, Little Brave, Molly BurchMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 2 8:00pm 2015Xander Harris, ssleeperhold, Flatliner, MissionsRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 2 8:00pm 2015Gentlemen Rogues, Population Unknown, Broken Gold, The MidgetmenRed 7FreeAll Ages
Jan 2 3:00pm 2015FREE WEEK, DO512 presenting: Midnight Masses, The Dead Space, Ghost Knife, GlovesThe North Door
Jan 2 3:00pm 2015Good Music Club Free Week Taping: COMO LAS MOVIES, Cilantro Boombox, Este Vato, La Vida BuenaSpider House BallroomFree
Jan 1 9:00pm 2015Modal, Kydd and Tank, Avenue F Records, AnyaMohawkFreeAll Ages
Jan 1 8:00pm 2015Pack of Wolves, Curse the Heavens, IllustrationsRed 7FreeAll Ages
Dec 27 10:00pm 2014Lane 8Kingdom$10
Dec 26 8:00pm 2014Mannheim Steamroller ChristmasMoody Theater$49
Dec 12 8:00pm 2014The Brian Setzer Orchestra Christmas Rocks! ExtravaganzaMoody Theater$39All Ages
Dec 10 7:00pm 2014DEATH (DTA TOURS), Cerebral Desecration, Head Crusher, Course of Ruin, FallDirty Dog$18
Dec 9 6:30pm 2014Aaron CarterStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Dec 4 10:00pm 2014SkreamKingdom$20
Dec 3 7:00pm 2014Circa Survive, Title Fight & Pianos Become The TeethEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 26 8:00pm 2014FKA TwigsParishAll Ages
Nov 26 6:30pm 2014The Fresh Beat BandMoody Theater$40All Ages
Nov 25 8:00pm 2014SoMo Presents: The Wide Awake TourEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 25 7:00pm 2014The 1975Austin Music HallAll Ages
Nov 24 7:00pm 2014Andrew McMahon, Junior PromEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 23 6:30pm 2014Caribou, Jessy LanzaMohawk$20All Ages
Nov 22 10:00pm 2014Andy MoorKingdom$15
Nov 21 9:00pm 2014AlvvaysRed 7$10All Ages
Nov 20 7:00pm 2014Relient K - MMHMM 10th Anniversary Tour, BlondfireEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 19 6:00pm 2014Boyce AvenueEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 18 8:00pm 2014Representing Fall Tour, Tribal Seeds, Gonzo With Beyond I Sight, Ballyhoo!Emo'sAll Ages
Nov 18 6:00pm 2014Slayer, Suicidal Tendencies, ExodusMoody TheaterAll Ages
Nov 17 6:30pm 2014Blonde RedheadMohawk$20All Ages
Nov 16 7:30pm 2014INTRONAUT, Anciients, Legendary Skies, Tropian, Ever Since the FireDirty Dog$13
Nov 15 10:30pm 2014GravyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 15 10:00pm 2014EDXKingdom$20
Nov 15 9:00pm 2014Wayne HancockRed 7$12All Ages
Nov 15 9:00pm 2014Cold SpecksMohawk$12All Ages
Nov 15 8:00pm 2014Noah Gundersen, The Wild ReedsParishAll Ages
Nov 15 8:00pm 2014Four Year Strong, Transit, Such Gold, Sea WayRed 7$15All Ages
Nov 15 8:00pm 2014The Smokers Club Tour starring Method Man & RedmanEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 15 8:00pm 2014Primus, The Chocolate FactoryMoody Theater$40All Ages
Nov 15 7:00pm 2014GalacticStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Nov 14 9:00pm 2014Savoy, Bright LightsEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 14 8:00pm 2014Patty GriffinMoody Theater$35
Nov 14 8:00pm 2014Allah-Las, Tashaki MiyakiParishAll Ages
Nov 13 10:00pm 2014Eats EverythingKingdom$10
Nov 13 9:00pm 2014Horse FeathersHoly MountainAll Ages
Nov 13 9:00pm 2014Cory Morrow, The Dirty River BoysMoody Theater$15All Ages
Nov 13 8:00pm 2014Foxy Shazam, Masked Intruder, SycAmourRed 7$15All Ages
Nov 13 7:30pm 2014Smallpools, Magic Man, Panama WeddingEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 12 8:00pm 2014The HorrorsParishAll Ages
Nov 12 8:00pm 2014Tedeschi Trucks BandMoody Theater$20All Ages
Nov 11 8:00pm 2014Merle Haggard, Marty StuartMoody Theater$55
Nov 11 6:30pm 2014We Were Promised Jetpacks, Twilight SadMohawk$16All Ages
Nov 8 11:30pm 2014The Pizza UndergroundThe Belmont$10
Nov 8 9:00pm 2014Neon Hitch Presents: The Yard Sale TourStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 8 9:00pm 2014Michael WoodsKingdom$20
Nov 8 9:00pm 2014Pallbearer, Wrekmeister, Harmonies, Lord MantisElysiumAll Ages
Nov 8 7:30pm 2014STS9Music HallAll Ages
Nov 7 9:00pm 2014Sons of BillStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Nov 7 7:30pm 2014Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.Scoot InnAll Ages
Nov 7 7:30pm 2014Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., Mini MansionsScoot InnAll Ages
Nov 6 7:00pm 2014JUEGOS RANCHEROSThe North Door
Nov 5 9:00pm 2014The Rural Alberta AdvantageRed 7$13All Ages
Nov 5 7:30pm 2014STARKILLDirty Dog$8
Nov 4 9:00pm 2014WampireHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Nov 4 8:00pm 2014DADS, Tiny Moving Parts, Choir VandalsMohawk$10All Ages
Nov 4 6:30pm 2014Peter Hook & the LightMohawk$21All Ages
Nov 2 8:00pm 2014James Vincent McMorrowThe Belmont$21
Nov 2 7:00pm 2014Rachael YamagataParishAll Ages
Nov 2 7:00pm 2014Matisyahu, Radical SomethingStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Nov 1 11:00pm 2014ClassixxKingdom$15
Nov 1 10:00pm 2014Tennis, Pure Bathing CultureRed 7$16All Ages
Nov 1 9:00pm 2014K.FlayMohawk$10All Ages
Nov 1 8:00pm 2014The Psychedelic Furs, The LemonheadsEmo'sAll Ages
Nov 1 7:00pm 2014Gogol BordelloStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Nov 1 7:00pm 2014Bone Thugs-N-HarmonyMohawkAll Ages
Oct 31 10:30pm 2014Desert NoisesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 31 10:00pm 2014The Fall of Troy, The Fall of TroyRed 7All Ages
Oct 31 9:00pm 2014Afghan WhigsMohawk$30All Ages
Oct 31 9:00pm 2014The Revivalists, The London Souls, MonophonicsEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 31 9:00pm 2014Orchid, Scorpion Child, The Well, Bell RingersRed 7All Ages
Oct 31 8:00pm 2014John Butler TrioStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 30 11:30pm 2014Judah & The LionStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 30 9:00pm 2014JULIAN CASABLANCAS+THE VOIDZEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 30 7:00pm 2014Shovels & Rope, Hayes Carll, Shakey GravesStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 29 10:00pm 2014Bike Thief, Matthew Squires, Silver ShipsHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 29 9:00pm 2014Guy GerberVulcan Gas Company18+
Oct 29 6:30pm 2014MelvinsMohawk$19All Ages
Oct 29 6:30pm 2014DEICIDE, Septicflesh, Inquisition, Abysmal Dawn, Carach AngrenDirty Dog$22
Oct 28 10:00pm 2014il sogno del marinaio, mike wattRed 7All Ages
Oct 28 10:00pm 2014Secret Chiefs 3, Mike Watt's il sogno del marinaioRed 7$13All Ages
Oct 28 9:00pm 2014FoxingHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 28 7:30pm 2014Baauer & Boys NoizeEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 28 7:30pm 2014Troma Film Series: "Class of Nuke Em' High" /w Burnt SkullThe North DoorFree
Oct 26 11:00pm 2014SINKANEEmpire Control Room$5
Oct 26 8:30pm 2014Ziggy MarleyThe Belmont$40
Oct 26 8:15pm 2014MeikoStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 26 6:30pm 2014New Politics, Bad Suns, SomeKindOfWonderfulMohawk$17All Ages
Oct 25 9:00pm 2014Shaft El Grupo De Rock, Population Unknown, Gentlemen Rogues, The Del-VipersRed 7All Ages
Oct 25 8:00pm 2014FREEMANParishAll Ages
Oct 25 8:00pm 2014FREEMAN, Arc IrisParishAll Ages
Oct 25 8:00pm 2014Aaron Behrens And The Midnight Stroll with Ranch GhostHistoric Scoot InnAll Ages
Oct 25 8:00pm 2014Aaron Behrens And The Midnight Stroll with Ranch GhostHistoric Scoot InnAll Ages
Oct 24 9:30pm 2014The Whiskey Gentry, Old Salt UnionLamberts21+
Oct 24 9:00pm 2014PUPRed 7$8All Ages
Oct 24 8:00pm 2014BASSNECTAR, Kill Paris, Son of KickAustin Music Hall16+
Oct 24 7:00pm 2014The James Hunter SixParishAll Ages
Oct 24 7:00pm 2014B.o.B., Kevin GatesStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 23 11:00pm 2014Smokey, The MirrorThe Belmont
Oct 23 9:00pm 2014RubblebucketRed 7$15All Ages
Oct 23 9:00pm 2014Biographies, Migrant Kids, Play By Numbers, Claire MoralesHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 23 9:00pm 2014RUSKOVulcan Gas CoAges 18+ Only
Oct 23 9:00pm 2014Screaming Females, PUJOL, Underground Railroad to CandylandRed 7$12All Ages
Oct 23 8:00pm 2014JD McPherson, The Steel WheelsThe Belmont$18
Oct 23 7:30pm 2014of MontrealMohawk$18All Ages
Oct 23 7:00pm 2014AnberlinEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 22 8:00pm 2014Watsky - All You Can Do TourEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 21 9:00pm 2014Mutual BenefitRed 7All Ages
Oct 21 9:00pm 2014The ProtomenHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 21 7:30pm 2014Troma Film Series: "Teen Ape vs. the Monster Nazi Appocolypse" /w TBAThe North DoorFree
Oct 20 9:00pm 2014Black Thorn HaloStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 20 8:00pm 2014OK GoParishAll Ages
Oct 20 6:00pm 2014Mastodon, Gojira, KvelertakStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 19 10:00pm 2014BeverlyMohawk$10All Ages
Oct 19 9:30pm 2014O ConquerorStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 19 8:00pm 2014ERASUREMoody Theater$39
Oct 19 6:30pm 2014American Authors, The Mowgli's, EchosmithMohawkAll Ages
Oct 19 6:00pm 2014Brand NewStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 18 9:30pm 2014Rose's Pawn ShopLamberts21+
Oct 18 9:00pm 2014The Cave SingersRed 7$12All Ages
Oct 18 9:00pm 2014Allo DarlinMohawk$12All Ages
Oct 18 9:00pm 2014Sound Remedy, MitiS, Cry Wolf, Bear GrillzRepublic Live$15
Oct 18 8:00pm 2014ERASUREMoody Theater$39
Oct 18 8:00pm 2014Sharon Van EttenMohawk$15All Ages
Oct 18 8:00pm 2014Vance Joy, Jaymes YoungEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 18 7:30pm 2014BAM MARGERA, FUCKFACE UNSTOPPABLE, Lionize, Polkadot Cadaver, Seek IronyDirty Dog$20
Oct 18 6:30pm 2014Twenty One PilotsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 17 10:30pm 2014Harvest ThievesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 17 10:00pm 2014Sean Tyas, Noah NeimanRepublic Live$15
Oct 17 9:30pm 2014Darius RuckerMoody Theater$59All Ages
Oct 17 9:00pm 2014CoastsMohawk$10All Ages
Oct 17 9:00pm 2014The CrookesMohawk$10All Ages
Oct 17 8:00pm 2014Charli XCXEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 17 8:00pm 2014Pompeii, PageantryHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Oct 17 8:00pm 2014David Bazan, Passenger String Quartet, David DonderoCentral Presbyterian Church$20All Ages
Oct 17 7:30pm 2014THE CONTORTIONIST, Intervals, Polyphia, Memories In Broken Glass, IsonomistDirty Dog$13
Oct 17 7:30pm 2014Wild Child European Sendoff Party!Historic Scoot InnAll Ages
Oct 17 7:00pm 2014Old 97's, Sarah JaffeStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 16 10:00pm 2014Anna LunoeKingdom$10
Oct 16 9:00pm 2014YojimboHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 16 8:00pm 2014Rodrigo y GabrielaMoody Theater$55
Oct 16 7:30pm 2014Twin ShadowMohawk$20All Ages
Oct 16 6:30pm 2014Suffocation, Kataklysm, Jungle Rot, Pyrexia, Internal BleedingDirty Dog$24
Oct 15 9:00pm 2014Gang Sign, Crazy Eyes, Borzoi, ComforterHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 15 8:00pm 2014Widespread PanicMoody Theater$49
Oct 15 7:30pm 2014DESOLATED, Traitors, Benchpress, Vice, InsurgenceDirty Dog$10
Oct 15 7:00pm 2014MetronomyMohawk$20All Ages
Oct 14 9:00pm 2014Rose WindowsMohawk$10All Ages
Oct 14 8:00pm 2014Widespread PanicMoody Theater$49
Oct 14 8:00pm 2014Home Away From Home Tour Featuring Brother Ali & Special GuestStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 14 7:30pm 2014Carolina Chocolate DropsThe Belmont$23
Oct 14 7:30pm 2014Troma Film Series: "Tromas War" /w Mens Room The North DoorFree
Oct 14 7:00pm 2014Perfume Genius, Matteah BaimParishAll Ages
Oct 14 6:30pm 2014FOR ALL I AM, Chasing Safety, Kingdom of Giants, invent animate, AssassinsDirty Dog$13
Oct 13 8:00pm 2014DrownersStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 12 8:00pm 2014RINGO STARR, HIS ALL-STARR BANDMoody Theater$83All Ages
Oct 11 11:30pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w J. Roddy Walston & The Business, Catfish, the BottlemenStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 11 10:00pm 2014Nikki LaneLamberts21+
Oct 11 10:00pm 2014Imelda May, The BellfuriesParishAll Ages
Oct 11 10:00pm 2014Gramatik + Lettuce, Late Night RadioEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 11 10:00pm 2014SlanderRepublic LiveFree
Oct 11 9:00pm 2014Living ColourThe Belmont$22
Oct 11 9:00pm 2014Raven, Night Demon, Sweat LodgeRed 7$15All Ages
Oct 11 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w SpoonStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 10 11:30pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w The Chain Gang of 1974Stubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 10 10:00pm 2014Polica, My Brightest DiamondParishAll Ages
Oct 10 10:00pm 2014The Glitch MobVulcan Gas CompanyAges 18+ Only
Oct 10 10:00pm 2014CHVRCHESEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 10 8:00pm 2014Bonobo, KastleMohawk$18All Ages
Oct 10 8:00pm 2014Bonobo (DJ set), KastleMohawk$18All Ages
Oct 10 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Skrillex Presents an OWSLA BBQStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 9 10:30pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Robert EllisStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 9 10:00pm 2014Parker MillsapLamberts21+
Oct 9 9:00pm 2014Com TruiseRed 7$16All Ages
Oct 9 9:00pm 2014Crowbar, Revocation, Havok, Armed for ApocalypseMohawk$18All Ages
Oct 9 9:00pm 2014The Meatmen, Antiseen, BulemicsRed 7$15All Ages
Oct 9 7:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Paolo Nutini & Jimmy CliffStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 8 9:00pm 2014Cymbals Eat GuitarsRed 7$10All Ages
Oct 8 9:00pm 2014The Memphis Dawls, RF Shannon, Jaimee HarrisHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 8 8:00pm 2014RINGO STARR, HIS ALL-STARR BANDMoody Theater$83
Oct 8 7:00pm 2014Waller Creek Conservancy Benefit Concert feat. Fitz & The Tantrums, Max FStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 7 9:00pm 2014ExmortusHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 7 9:00pm 2014Jack Beats, AC Slater, Kry Wolf, Hannah WantsRepublic Live
Oct 7 7:30pm 2014Troma Film Series: "Tromeo and Juliet" /w Brain Attack The North DoorFree
Oct 7 6:30pm 2014New Found Glory, We Are The In Crowd, Fireworks, Candy HeartsEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 5 10:00pm 2014Break ScienceParishAll Ages
Oct 5 9:30pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Rey PilaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 5 9:00pm 2014tUnE-yArDs, MØEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 5 7:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w InterpolStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 4 11:30pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Arum Rae, Emily WolfeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 4 10:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Snowmine, Nightbox, The Belle SoundsLamberts21+
Oct 4 10:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Temples, The DistrictsParishAll Ages
Oct 4 10:00pm 2014DIPLOEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 4 9:00pm 2014Turquoise JeepRed 7$13All Ages
Oct 4 9:00pm 2014The Cave SingersRed 7$12All Ages
Oct 4 9:00pm 2014HuntersMohawk$10All Ages
Oct 4 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Mac DemarcoScoot InnAll Ages
Oct 4 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show: Mac DemarcoScoot InnAll Ages
Oct 4 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Tegan, Sara, Night Terrors of 1927Stubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 4 6:15pm 2014AFTER THE BURIAL, texas in july, I Declare War, Reflections, Come The DawnDirty Dog$16
Oct 3 11:30pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Spanish GoldStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 3 10:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Fest Late Night Show /w The Preatures, Young & SickHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 3 10:00pm 2014Jon PardiLamberts21+
Oct 3 10:00pm 2014TipperVulcan Gas CompanyAges 18+ Only
Oct 3 10:00pm 2014The Head, The Heart, LuciusEmo'sAll Ages
Oct 3 9:00pm 2014Shonen KnifeRed 7$13All Ages
Oct 3 9:00pm 2014Wade BowenThe Belmont$20
Oct 3 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Jenny Lewis, The Belle BrigadeStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Oct 2 11:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w Black Pistol FireStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 2 9:00pm 2014BLXPLTN, Aviateur, Panoramas, Phantom FoxRed 7All Ages
Oct 2 9:00pm 2014Orenda FinkMohawk$10All Ages
Oct 2 8:00pm 2014Carnage, Junkie Kid, Paris BlohmEmo'sAges 18+ Only
Oct 2 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Fest Late Night Show /w The Eastern Sea, Roadkill Ghost Choir, Walker LukensHoly MountainAll Ages
Oct 2 8:00pm 2014Official 2014 ACL Late Night Show /w BeckStubb's (Outdoor)21+
Oct 2 7:00pm 2014JUEGOS RANCHEROSThe North Door
Oct 1 9:00pm 2014The GoodHearts, Darkbird, CoattailsMohawkAll Ages
Oct 1 9:00pm 2014Kill The Noise, Milo & Otis, Ape DrumsVulcan Gas CoAges 18+ Only
Oct 1 8:00pm 2014Jeff The Brotherhood, Music BandStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Oct 1 7:00pm 2014Allen Stone, Bad Rabbits, & Jared, the MillEmo'sAll Ages
Sep 30 8:00pm 2014Experience HendrixMoody Theater$45
Sep 29 9:00pm 2014Movie Night, Major Major MajorHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 29 9:00pm 2014MegafaunaRed 7All Ages
Sep 29 9:00pm 2014The Young, Deaf Wish, ST37, James Arthur's ManhuntMohawk$8All Ages
Sep 29 8:00pm 2014The BafflesThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 29 7:00pm 2014Senses Fail, No Bragging Rights, Knuckle PuckRed 7$15All Ages
Sep 28 9:00pm 2014Genuine LeatherStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 28 9:00pm 2014The IndependentsRed 7$8All Ages
Sep 28 9:00pm 2014Horse Thief, ReservationsMohawk$10All Ages
Sep 28 8:00pm 2014Experience HendrixMoody Theater$45
Sep 28 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Alex Culbreth, Bo DepenaThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 28 7:00pm 2014The War On Drugs, CalifoneStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Sep 28 4:30pm 2014THE BATTLE FOR KNOTFEST 2014, Apothica, A Tragic Setback, ETX Binary System, FortunesDirty Dog$13
Sep 28 1:00pm 2014Last Splash Swim Club /w Learning SecretsW Hotel (WET Deck)$2521+
Sep 28 12:00pm 2014Pecan St Fest - Neches Stage /w DJ Chorizo Funk and friends, Cilantro Boombox, Macaxiera Funk, La Frenetika, Moreno SoulPecan StreetFreeAll Ages
Sep 28 12:00pm 2014Pecan St Fest - Trinity Stage /w Night Drive, Aviateur, The Dialtones, Wonderbitch, CautiontapePecan St FestFreeAll Ages
Sep 28 12:00pm 2014Pecan St Fest - San Jacinto Stage /w John Wesley Coleman, The Pecan Street Family Love Band, ST37, Baby Robots, Scan HopperPecan St FestFreeAll Ages
Sep 27 10:30pm 2014PassafireStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 27 10:00pm 2014Chasca, JONAS WILSON, THE STARGAZERS, Sam Cassidy, Harvest ThievesThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 27 9:30pm 2014The Apache RelayLamberts21+
Sep 27 9:00pm 2014Joyce ManorRed 7All Ages
Sep 27 9:00pm 2014ZammutoHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 27 9:00pm 2014League of Extraordinary G'zMohawkAll Ages
Sep 27 9:00pm 2014Sham 69, Total Chaos, Sniper 66, The Stand AlonesElysium$13All Ages
Sep 27 9:00pm 2014Roger Sellers, Shmu, Isaiah the Mosaic, CorduroiCheer Up Charlie's$521+
Sep 27 8:00pm 2014How To Dress WellCentral Presbyterian Church$15All Ages
Sep 27 8:00pm 2014The Felice Brothers, Spirit Family ReunionEmo'sAll Ages
Sep 27 8:00pm 2014Citizen CopeStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Sep 27 8:00pm 2014The GrowlersScoot Inn$15All Ages
Sep 27 8:00pm 2014SantanaMoody Theater$108
Sep 27 8:00pm 2014Black Milk, Homeboy Sandman, Open Mike Eagle, Picture It Fiction, Chasing LionsRed 7All Ages
Sep 27 6:00pm 2014The Aquabats, Emily's ArmyMohawk$20All Ages
Sep 27 1:00pm 2014You Me at 6, Young Guns, Stars in Stereo, The Downtown FictionRed 7All Ages
Sep 27 12:00pm 2014Pecan St Fest - Neches Stage /w Psymbionic, Peligrosa DJ’s, White Walls, Abram Shook, Dana FalconberryPecan StreetFreeAll Ages
Sep 27 12:00pm 2014Pecan St Fest - Trinity Stage /w Knifight, The Shears, Little Radar, Featherface, The Human CircuitPecan St FestFreeAll Ages
Sep 27 12:00pm 2014Pecan St Fest - San Jacinto Stage /w Ringo Deathstarr, My Education, Think No Think, Hikes, The AngelusPecan St FestFreeAll Ages
Sep 26 11:30pm 2014Born on the Floor, Spiritual WivesMohawkAll Ages
Sep 26 10:00pm 2014ALVAROKingdom$15
Sep 26 10:00pm 2014No JoyThe North Door$11
Sep 26 10:00pm 2014The North Door presents: No Joy, SHMU, TBAThe North Door$11
Sep 26 9:30pm 2014Carbon LeafLamberts21+
Sep 26 9:00pm 2014Dead Meadow, Windhand, Harsh TokeRed 7$20All Ages
Sep 26 9:00pm 2014Dead Meadow, Windhand, Harsh TokeRed 7$20All Ages
Sep 26 9:00pm 2014Guilty Simpson, BoomBaptist, Exploded DrawingHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 26 9:00pm 2014ALEX NAPPING, BIG BILL, SOFT SWELLS, LOWINCheer Up Charlie's$5
Sep 26 8:00pm 2014The Pretty Reckless, Adelitas WayEmo'sAll Ages
Sep 26 8:00pm 2014The best of Jethro Tull Performed By Ian AndersonMoody Theater$49
Sep 26 8:00pm 2014PALMSMohawk$21All Ages
Sep 26 8:00pm 2014Alpha RevParishAll Ages
Sep 26 8:00pm 2014Doughbeezy, Ad.d+, League Of Extraordinary Gz, WorldWide, Subkulture PatriotsRed 7All Ages
Sep 26 7:30pm 2014Whiskey ShiversHistoric Scoot InnAll Ages
Sep 26 7:00pm 2014The Airborne Toxic EventStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Sep 25 10:00pm 2014Jay LumenKingdom$10
Sep 25 10:00pm 2014Night DriveStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 25 9:30pm 2014BanditosLamberts21+
Sep 25 9:00pm 2014The Dig, Black BooksMohawkAll Ages
Sep 25 9:00pm 2014Dan Hubbard, Ben Ballinger, Sahara SmithHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 25 9:00pm 2014Will Sparks, Joel Fletcher, Timmy TrumpetRepublic Live$15
Sep 25 8:00pm 2014Lee Fields & The ExpressionsParishAll Ages
Sep 25 8:00pm 2014Better Than Ezra, Scars On 45Emo'sAll Ages
Sep 25 8:00pm 2014Lee Fields & The ExpressionsParishAll Ages
Sep 25 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 25 7:00pm 2014Kaiser Chiefs, HOWLERStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Sep 25 12:00am 2014ODESZAVulcan Gas Company18+
Sep 25 12:00am 2014ODESZA, Ambassadeurs & Hayden JamesVulcan Gas CoAges 18+ Only
Sep 24 10:00pm 2014LAMBDA, Iron MikeMohawkAll Ages
Sep 24 8:00pm 2014TurbogeistStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 24 8:00pm 2014David GrayMoody Theater$40All Ages
Sep 24 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Emily Bell, Beth Lee & The BreakupsThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 24 7:00pm 2014Parachute, Matt WertzParishAll Ages
Sep 24 6:30pm 2014JungleMohawk$20All Ages
Sep 23 10:00pm 2014The Modern Love Tour, Andy Stott, Demdike Stare, Millie + AndreaThe North Door$12
Sep 23 9:00pm 2014Merchandise, Lower, InstituteRed 7$12All Ages
Sep 23 9:00pm 2014HAAM Benefit Day /w Magna Carda, Roxy RocaHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 23 9:00pm 2014Girl Pilot, St. Clair, Adam Torres, Greg VanderpoolMohawkAll Ages
Sep 23 8:00pm 2014Lil Dicky Presents: Professional Rapper Tour, Special Guest DJ OmegaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 23 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Marcia BallWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Sep 22 9:00pm 2014Empire! Empire! I Was A Lonely Estate, FrameworksHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Sep 22 8:00pm 2014The BafflesThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 22 6:30pm 2014BRITISH INVASION! /w Eric Burdon and The Animals, The Zombies, Alejandro Escovedo, Christopher Cross, Bruce Robison & Kelly WillisMoody Theater$35All Ages
Sep 21 9:00pm 2014NAILS, Code Orange Kids, Twitching TonguesRed 7$12All Ages
Sep 21 8:00pm 2014DJ Spinn, Scratcha DVA + Mad ClassyEmpire Control Room$10
Sep 21 8:00pm 2014Scoremore Presents: Deniro Farrar, Denzel Curry - The Bow Down TourStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 21 8:00pm 2014Kode9, DJ Spinn, Scratcha DVA + Mad ClassyEmpire Control Room$10
Sep 21 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Alex CulbrethThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 21 5:00pm 2014Anarchy Championship WrestlingMohawkAll Ages
Sep 21 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w The WellWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Sep 20 11:00pm 2014Mesiko, All the ElementsMohawkAll Ages
Sep 20 10:30pm 2014Moonlight GramStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 20 10:00pm 2014SOUL TRACK MIND (ALBUM RELEASE), J. GREENE, THE STEADY, THE BARE FEATThe North Door$10
Sep 20 10:00pm 2014Chasca, THOSE NIGHTSThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 20 9:30pm 2014Baby Robots, Hidden Ritual,, SuspiriansLamberts21+
Sep 20 9:00pm 2014Skeletonwitch, Ghoul, Black AnvilRed 7$15All Ages
Sep 20 9:00pm 2014BlockheadEmpire Control Room$5
Sep 20 9:00pm 2014Sinden, AstronomarKingdom$10
Sep 20 8:00pm 2014Bob MouldMohawk$20All Ages
Sep 20 8:00pm 2014Tycho, Christopher WillitsEmo'sAll Ages
Sep 20 7:30pm 2014UNLOCO, Critical Assembly, Kingdom Collapse, Fear Control, Before the DarkeningDirty Dog$8
Sep 20 7:00pm 2014Conor Oberst, Jonathan WilsonStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Sep 20 3:00pm 2014School of RockThe North Door$7
Sep 19 11:00pm 2014Oil Boom, Crooked SailsMohawkAll Ages
Sep 19 9:30pm 2014Elaine GreerLamberts21+
Sep 19 9:00pm 2014Balance and Composure, Seahaven, CreepoidRed 7$13All Ages
Sep 19 9:00pm 2014Hardproof Afrobeat, Naughty Professor (NOLA)Holy Mountain$6All Ages
Sep 19 9:00pm 2014The Soul Rebels, Mobb Deep, Fat TonyEmo'sAll Ages
Sep 19 9:00pm 2014SebadohRed 7$15All Ages
Sep 19 8:00pm 2014Jerry Jeff WalkerMoody Theater$25
Sep 19 8:00pm 2014RakimThe BelmontAll Ages
Sep 19 7:00pm 2014Justin NozukaParishAll Ages
Sep 19 4:00pm 2014Growl, Caitlin Kraus-Torres, Summer Salt, The Loblolly Boy, Julia LucilleCheer Up Charlie's$721+
Sep 18 9:30pm 2014DEAD SUPERSTARDirty Dog$5
Sep 18 9:00pm 2014White VioletMohawk$8All Ages
Sep 18 9:00pm 2014Black TaxiStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 18 9:00pm 2014Mobley, Yuma, Obscured by Echoes, Captain of the A.M.Holy MountainAll Ages
Sep 18 9:00pm 2014YONATAN GAT, LA MIGRA, JAEGERBUMPS, GLOVESCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Sep 18 8:00pm 2014DJ SHADOW, CUT CHEMISTMoody Theater$30
Sep 18 8:00pm 2014An Evening, Led Zeppelin 2Emo'sAll Ages
Sep 18 8:00pm 2014Ramesh, Mahogany, She SirThe Belmont$8
Sep 18 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 18 6:30pm 2014Owen Pallet, Foxes in FictionMohawk$17All Ages
Sep 18 6:30pm 2014Renegades of Rhythm, DJ Shadow & Cut Chemist Play Afrika BambaataaMoody TheaterAll Ages
Sep 18 4:04pm 2014Sleepwave, Thieves, Picture It Fiction, Chasing Lions, SleepwalkerRed 7All Ages
Sep 17 10:00pm 2014Sertified, Chamothy the GreatEmpire Control Room
Sep 17 9:00pm 2014Slow MagicHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 17 9:00pm 2014Transit Method, Groove Think, Opposite DayMohawkAll Ages
Sep 17 8:00pm 2014Mandolin Orange, Leif VollebekkStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 17 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Emily Bell, Beth Lee & The BreakupsThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 17 7:00pm 2014IN DYING ARMS, Forevermore, SycAmour, My Enemies, IDirty Dog$10
Sep 17 7:00pm 2014Tears For FearsMusic HallAll Ages
Sep 17 5:00pm 2014Paradise FearsEmpire Control Room$12
Sep 17 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Christopher CrossWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Sep 16 9:00pm 2014Earth, King DudeRed 7$13All Ages
Sep 16 9:00pm 2014Shabazz PalacesRed 7$14All Ages
Sep 16 7:30pm 2014Troma Film Series: "Troma's War" /w XETASThe North DoorFree
Sep 16 7:00pm 2014Coheed and Cambria, Thank You ScientistStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Sep 16 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w ShabazzWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Sep 15 9:00pm 2014Total Slacker, PAWS, FlashlightsRed 7All Ages
Sep 15 8:00pm 2014Barcelona, The Young WildHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Sep 15 8:00pm 2014The BafflesThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 15 7:00pm 2014Kopecky Family BandParishAll Ages
Sep 15 7:00pm 2014Kopecky Family Band, COINParishAll Ages
Sep 14 10:00pm 2014Chakra Khan, Isaiah the MosaicMohawkAll Ages
Sep 14 9:00pm 2014THELMA AND THE SLEAZE, THE BAD LOVERS, FERAL FUTURE, POPPER BURNS, PROM DATECheer Up Charlie'sFree
Sep 14 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Alex CulbrethThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 14 7:00pm 2014Lily AllenStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Sep 14 7:00pm 2014Stargayzer Festival at The North DoorThe North Door
Sep 14 6:30pm 2014Panda Bear, Blues ControlMohawk$25All Ages
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014Cory MorrowThe Belmont$15
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014Lydia LovelessRed 7$10All Ages
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014Borrisokane, Sick/Sea, Zorah, Migrant KidsHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014ArchnemesisStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014Good Field, Miclaw, After HoursMohawkAll Ages
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014Before The Devil Knows You're Dead, Black Irish, Dead Rabbits, Stand AlonesRed 7All Ages
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014Before The Devil Knows You're Dead, Black Irish, Dead Rabbits, Stand AlonesRed 7All Ages
Sep 13 9:00pm 2014Archnemesis, Bobby DuqueStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 13 8:30pm 2014Rebirth Brass BandEmo'sAll Ages
Sep 13 8:00pm 2014Joe Purdy, Brian WrightParishAll Ages
Sep 13 8:00pm 2014Chasca, THE BOURGEOIS, SAHARA SMITH, HUNTER SHARPEThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 13 7:30pm 2014UNLOCO, Kingdom CollapseDirty Dog$8
Sep 13 7:00pm 2014Stargayzer Festival at The North DoorThe North Door
Sep 12 10:00pm 2014J-TrickRepublic LiveFree
Sep 12 9:30pm 2014Latasha Lee & The BlackTiesLamberts21+
Sep 12 9:00pm 2014The Nightowls, Water, RustStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 12 9:00pm 2014Megafauna, Kinky Machine, FeverbonesMohawk$7All Ages
Sep 12 9:00pm 2014Pushmen, DSGNS, Lone Star Demons, Canyon of the SkullRed 7All Ages
Sep 12 9:00pm 2014VIDEOING, CASUAL STRANGERS, OBSCURED BY ECHOES, MATTSON 2, ARTIFICIAL EARTH MACHINECheer Up Charlie's
Sep 12 8:00pm 2014Peanut Butter WolfHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 12 7:30pm 2014ALESANA, Megosh, Beard the Lion, Taking On Poseidon, Inside Falling SkiesDirty Dog$13
Sep 12 7:00pm 2014Black Lips, The King Khan and BBQ ShowGhost Town$2521+
Sep 12 7:00pm 2014Stargayzer Festival at The North DoorThe North Door
Sep 11 9:00pm 2014Joey Cape (of Lagwagon)Mohawk$12All Ages
Sep 11 9:00pm 2014R3habRepublic Live$20
Sep 11 9:00pm 2014LONE - LIVE A/V SHOW feat. Konx-om-paxEmpire Control Room$10
Sep 11 9:00pm 2014The Unmothered, Honduran, Drunk Dad,, The Dead SeeHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 11 9:00pm 2014NITE SCHOOL /w LUVRS, Gost, City Of Hungry Ghosts, Hayden Bagot, ScorpioCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Sep 11 9:00pm 2014Earthless, SkycrawlerRed 7$15All Ages
Sep 11 8:30pm 2014JBoogStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 11 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w The Warren Hood BandShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Sep 11 8:00pm 2014Delta SpiritEmo'sAll Ages
Sep 11 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 11 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Delta SpiritWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Sep 10 9:00pm 2014Full of Hell, NoisemRed 7$10All Ages
Sep 10 9:00pm 2014Haunted Summer, Bells, Parks, The Clouds are Ghosts, Summer SaltsHoly Mountain$5All Ages
Sep 10 9:00pm 2014Princeton RunawayMohawkAll Ages
Sep 10 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Emily Bell, Beth Lee & The BreakupsThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 10 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Aaron BehrensWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Sep 9 10:00pm 2014Wildfires, Golden Graves, 3D FriendsMohawkAll Ages
Sep 9 9:30pm 2014Strand Of Oaks, Christopher DennyLamberts21+
Sep 9 9:00pm 2014MC Frontalot, Dr. Awkward, Corn MoHoly Mountain$12All Ages
Sep 9 9:00pm 2014Black Vice, Turbokrieg, Cross Builder, SigilRed 7All Ages
Sep 9 9:00pm 2014SURVIVE, MISSIONS, SSLEEPERHOLDCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Sep 9 8:00pm 2014Transit Method, Fair City Faire, The Ultraviolets, Sons of Santos, Light The SunThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 9 6:30pm 2014Washed Out, Small BlackMohawk$22All Ages
Sep 8 9:00pm 2014SALESMAN, (((SOUNDER))), RUBY FRAY, RF SHANNONCheer Up Charlie's
Sep 8 8:00pm 2014The PicturebooksMohawk$8All Ages
Sep 8 8:00pm 2014The BafflesThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 8 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Strand of OaksWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Sep 7 9:00pm 2014Mirror Travel, Darto, Sur, MoonsiclesCheer Up Charlie'sFree18+
Sep 7 9:00pm 2014Marsh Chapel, Happy HellHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 7 8:00pm 2014BalmorheaParishAll Ages
Sep 7 8:00pm 2014Seven Circles, Seven Cirlces, The Fledglings, Trapdoor Social, Aaron McdonnellMohawkAll Ages
Sep 7 8:00pm 2014Sunday Bloody Cinema: Inside and MartyrsRed 718+
Sep 6 10:30pm 2014Mr. Peeping Lovage: A Mike Patton Burlesque ExperienceThe North Door$9
Sep 6 10:00pm 2014Cordovas, Joe FirstmanLamberts21+
Sep 6 10:00pm 2014EarphunkParishAll Ages
Sep 6 9:00pm 2014Cory Branan, Texas Never WhispersMohawk$10All Ages
Sep 6 9:00pm 2014WhirrRed 7$10All Ages
Sep 6 9:00pm 2014Balmorhea, Jess WilliamsonThe Parish$14All Ages
Sep 6 9:00pm 2014Supermoon, Field Dress, Ichi Ni San ShiHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 6 8:30pm 2014BRINK OF DISASTER, Driven Below, Lug, Keepers of the FrequencyDirty Dog$5
Sep 6 8:00pm 2014Pinback, Tera MelosMohawkAll Ages
Sep 6 8:00pm 2014Stick Figure, Pacific Dub, HirieStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 6 8:00pm 2014Sounds Del Mar, Mellowphant, Electric Friends, Bryce CliffordThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 6 8:00pm 2014The Sour Notes, Black Books, Chris Catalena, Grape St, Genuine LeatherCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Sep 6 7:00pm 2014Puddles Pity PartyThe North Door$20
Sep 6 6:30pm 2014Brazil DayHistoric Scoot InnAll Ages
Sep 5 11:30pm 2014The Sun Machine, ModragMohawkAll Ages
Sep 5 11:00pm 2014Dre PrinceThe North Door$10
Sep 5 10:00pm 2014Seth TroxlerVulcan Gas Company18+
Sep 5 9:30pm 2014Andrew Duhon, Tahoma, Taylor & The Wild NowLamberts21+
Sep 5 9:00pm 2014Paul Oakenfold, Andrew ParsonsRepublic Live$20
Sep 5 9:00pm 2014IslandsThe Parish$13All Ages
Sep 5 9:00pm 2014Mike DillonHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Sep 5 9:00pm 2014Sucre, The Honey Trees, MerrimentStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 5 9:00pm 2014Airplane Mode, The Holy Smokes, The Gory Details, DJs Flying TurnsCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Sep 5 8:30pm 2014Vince GillMoody Theater$59
Sep 5 8:00pm 2014Ty Segall, WandMohawk$15All Ages
Sep 5 8:00pm 2014BRO SAFARI, Valentino Khan, MUST DIE & UFO!Emo'sAll Ages
Sep 5 8:00pm 2014Yuppie Pricks, Yuppie Pricks, People Make Music, Neon Cobra, Karaoke ApocalypseRed 7All Ages
Sep 5 8:00pm 2014Sam Pace and The Gilded Grit, Dead Mockingbirds, Ali HolderThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 5 7:00pm 2014Raw Paw Records Launch Party and Zine THEME Reveal /w Hikes, MILEZO, Corduroi, LIONGRL, Chipper JonesHistoric Scoot Inn$518+
Sep 4 10:00pm 2014GirlFriendCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Sep 4 9:30pm 2014Les RAV, Lowin, Clouds are Ghosts, Hydra MelodySpider House Ballroom
Sep 4 9:00pm 2014Born on the Floor, Rescue Mission, Void StarrRed 7All Ages
Sep 4 9:00pm 2014Arc Dream, Aaron Clift Experiment, Transit Method, House of NeverHistoric Scoot Inn21+
Sep 4 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Ray Wylie HubbardShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Sep 4 8:00pm 2014Carrie Nation, the Speakeasy, Filthy Still, Black Eyed Vermillion, Junkyard MongrelsHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Sep 4 8:00pm 2014Burgess Meredith, Shivery Shakes, Sweet SpiritStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 4 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 4 7:00pm 2014NEEDTOBREATHE, The Oh HellosAustin Music HallAll Ages
Sep 4 7:00pm 2014JUEGOS RANCHEROSThe North Door
Sep 3 10:00pm 2014The Valley Forge, Mother Merey, the Black Dirt, PETER SHULTS of HELLO WHEELSThe North Door$5
Sep 3 9:00pm 2014The Weirdos, Ghost Knife, Threes AwayRed 7$15All Ages
Sep 3 9:00pm 2014Twin Visions, Vegatron, Inside VoicesHoly MountainAll Ages
Sep 3 9:00pm 2014And The Rumors, And The Rumors, Rap of the Leopard, NGHT HCKLRSMohawkAll Ages
Sep 3 8:00pm 2014Aretha FranklinMoody Theater$75
Sep 3 8:00pm 2014Jon McLaughlinStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Sep 3 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Emily Bell, Beth Lee & The BreakupsThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 2 10:00pm 2014Drastik, D.R.O.I.D., Kevin McGee, Ransom, Park N MurrayMohawkAll Ages
Sep 2 9:00pm 2014Black Cobra, Lo PanRed 7$11All Ages
Sep 2 8:00pm 2014Bill Callahan, Hospital ShipsHoly Mountain$30All Ages
Sep 2 8:00pm 2014The Sniffs, The 2150s, Waking Fable, Taiga, Oz DavidsonThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 2 6:00pm 2014Juicy JMohawk$31All Ages
Sep 2 6:00pm 2014Public Forum on Police AccountabilityThe North DoorFree
Sep 1 9:00pm 2014Nik Turner's Hawkwind, Witch Mountain, HederslebenRed 7$13All Ages
Sep 1 8:00pm 2014The BafflesThe BlackheartFree21+
Sep 1 8:00pm 2014LA MIGRA, THE MOTEL BALL BAND, MIKEY & THE DRAGS, MOONSICLES, SCHWEINCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Sep 1 4:00pm 2014Young DolphRepublic Live$20
Aug 31 10:00pm 2014Hernan Cattaneo, Nick Warren, Guy JKingdom$20
Aug 31 9:00pm 2014Urizen, Everything Goes Cold, Crashfaster, Descendants of Erdrick, I Am Your DestructionRed 7All Ages
Aug 31 8:00pm 2014Little DragonMoody Theater$25
Aug 31 8:00pm 2014KVRX Local Cassette Comp Release /w Institute, Glue, Hola Beach, BorzoiMohawk$6All Ages
Aug 31 7:00pm 2014Living Room Live /w Technicolor Hearts, Les RavW HotelFree21+
Aug 31 1:00pm 2014Last Splash Swim Club, Poolside (DJ Set), Learning SecretsW Hotel$2521+
Aug 30 10:00pm 2014Chris StrandStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 30 10:00pm 2014The Human Circuit, Wonderbitch, Mighty MountainThe North Door$5
Aug 30 9:30pm 2014Berkshire HoundsLamberts21+
Aug 30 9:30pm 2014The Nightowls, Emily Bell, Mad Maude, the HattersSpider House Ballroom
Aug 30 9:00pm 2014Bishop AllenHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Aug 30 9:00pm 2014COMA IN ALGIERS, MULTICULT, POWER-TAKE-OFF, SUR, CARBON POPPIESCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 30 8:00pm 2014Uglytwin Record Release, DSGNS, Revivalist, Bury the RodRed 7All Ages
Aug 30 8:00pm 2014Mother Falcon, Roger Sellers, Magna Carda, Growl, Chipper JonesMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 30 7:30pm 2014Nadis WarriorsParishAll Ages
Aug 30 7:00pm 2014PassengerStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Aug 30 12:00am 2014Texas Industrial FestHistoric Scoot InnAges 18+ Only
Aug 29 10:30pm 2014Carl Verheyen (of Supertramp)Stubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 29 10:00pm 2014ALAN FITZPATRICKKingdom$10
Aug 29 10:00pm 2014MusicNMind, Project Blowed present: Freestyle Fellowship, Mindz Of A Different Kind, Third Root w/DJ NotionThe North Door$15
Aug 29 9:30pm 2014Lucas Jack, Ben Balmer, Nicolette GoodLamberts21+
Aug 29 9:30pm 2014GOBI, VINYL DHARMA, MOBLEY, MODALSpider House Ballroom
Aug 29 9:00pm 2014The Parking Lot, Jess WilliamsonMohawkAll Ages
Aug 29 9:00pm 2014Cowboy MouthThe Belmont$18
Aug 29 9:00pm 2014United We Jam: Emily Wolfe, Otis the Destroyer, Harvest ThievesHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 29 9:00pm 2014United we Jam Showcase /w Slomo Drags, Modern Medicine, FeatherfaceRed 7$6All Ages
Aug 29 9:00pm 2014TOTAL UNICORN, IKAY ODYSSEY, MOM JEANSCheer Up Charlie'sFree18+
Aug 29 9:00pm 2014United We Jam, Slomo Drags, Spiritual Wives, Modern Medicine, Residual KidRed 7All Ages
Aug 29 7:00pm 2014G. Love & Special Sauce, Keb' Mo'Stubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Aug 29 7:00pm 2014The Artillery, The Continuums, 365colours, Shadow of WhalesMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 29 12:00am 2014Texas Industrial Fest /w HELLTRASH, SIN DNA, MAS SI OSARE, VIRUS FILTER, THE AKUZMAHistoric Scoot Inn$1518+
Aug 28 10:00pm 2014Electric RevolutionEmpire Control Room$5
Aug 28 10:00pm 2014Austin Indie Night /w Better Angels, Aaron Stephens, Marcus BrownHistoric Scoot Inn21+
Aug 28 9:30pm 2014Second Lovers, Genuine Leather, Adam BricksLamberts21+
Aug 28 9:30pm 2014\'SOUL NIGHT\', The Soul Supporters, Mojo QueenThe North Door$7
Aug 28 9:00pm 2014The Rikk Agnew Band, The HormonesRed 7$10All Ages
Aug 28 9:00pm 2014Christian Lee Hutson, Collin Herring, The Lonesome HeroesHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 28 9:00pm 2014The Warplanes, Peace & Quiet, MaryannMohawkAll Ages
Aug 28 9:00pm 2014BEN BAXTER BAND, THE BROTHERS VINYL, COLOR, THE VICTRY MARCHSpider House Ballroom
Aug 28 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Dale WatsonShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Aug 28 8:00pm 2014American Aquarium, Jonny BurkeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 28 8:00pm 2014Bear in Heaven, Young MagicParishAll Ages
Aug 28 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 27 10:15pm 2014T Flasha, Tre Houston, PhranchyzeHistoric Scoot Inn21+
Aug 27 10:00pm 2014DJ StickybudsEmpire Control Room
Aug 27 9:00pm 2014Stardeath and White Dwarfs, ChappoMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 27 9:00pm 2014City Life, Savage PinksRed 7All Ages
Aug 27 9:00pm 2014Rust, Cesare, BrontosaurusHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 27 9:00pm 2014The Good Hearts, Idle AntsSpider House Ballroom
Aug 27 8:00pm 2014Jack Wilson, Dana FalconberryStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 27 8:00pm 2014Sir Sly, Wolf Gang, Secret SomeonesParishAll Ages
Aug 27 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee and the BreakupsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 27 6:30pm 2014CHIMAIRA, The Plot in You, Upon This Dawning, Allegaeon, Silence The MessengerDirty Dog$15
Aug 27 6:30pm 2014Jamie XX, Mattis (Hivern Discs)Mohawk$20All Ages
Aug 26 10:00pm 2014Honey and Salt, Stop Motion OrchestraMohawkAll Ages
Aug 26 9:00pm 2014Doug Strahan & The Good Neighbors, The Gents, DJ BrushpoppeHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 26 8:00pm 2014\"Country Mouse\" - A Puppet Musical in Two ActsThe North Door$7
Aug 26 8:00pm 2014DirtlegsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 26 7:30pm 2014DARKNESS DIVIDED, Insights, Drown the CowardDirty Dog$8
Aug 26 7:00pm 2014Man Man, LandladyMohawk$14All Ages
Aug 25 9:00pm 2014Plebeian Grandstand, ReproacherMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 25 9:00pm 2014ROLLAND HAZZARD, SCHWEIN!, ELECTRIC FRIENDSCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Aug 25 8:00pm 2014Bryce Clifford, Heavenly StatesThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 25 8:00pm 2014Sidewalk ChalkHoly Mountain$5All Ages
Aug 25 5:00pm 2014The Wine Down /w Harvest ThievesMoody TheaterFree21+
Aug 25 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w The YoungWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Aug 25 12:00am 2014Other Lovers Residency, The Valley Forge, Les RavHistoric Scoot Inn21+
Aug 24 9:00pm 2014Tom Grrrl, Xetas, The HarmsCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 24 9:00pm 2014Keep A Child Alive Benefit featuring Resonant Frequency, SIP SIP, Father Sky, Other Lovers, hosted by Lymbo ClothingHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 24 9:00pm 2014Space Face, Shivery Shakes, Isaiah the MosaicMohawkAll Ages
Aug 24 8:00pm 2014Nickel Creek, Sarah JaroszMoody Theater$39
Aug 24 8:00pm 2014BRK275, Yung Simmie, Rell, Amber LondonRed 7All Ages
Aug 24 8:00pm 2014Peter ShultsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 24 12:00am 2014BaseSKEEball Sign-up PartyHistoric Scoot Inn21+
Aug 23 10:00pm 2014Project 46Kingdom$15
Aug 23 10:00pm 2014DJ MelParishAll Ages
Aug 23 9:30pm 2014Elijah Ford & The Bloom, Surly Gates, The Venus IluminatoLamberts21+
Aug 23 9:00pm 2014Tinnarose, A. Sinclair, Sweet SpiritStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 23 9:00pm 2014IRON LUNG, Una Bestia Incontrolable (Barcelona, SP), Back to Back, SSleeperholdHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Aug 23 9:00pm 2014Demi and the Daredevil, Stükenberg, Girl PilotRed 7All Ages
Aug 23 9:00pm 2014Sleep ∞ Over, Dylan C, Ronnie Heart, DJ Sarah FlyCheer Up Charlie'sFree18+
Aug 23 9:00pm 2014SUPER THIEF, Night Court, New China, Hola Beach, Borzoi21st Street Co-opFreeAll Ages
Aug 23 9:00pm 2014Stükenberg, 3D Friends, Girl PilotRed 7All Ages
Aug 23 8:30pm 2014ThriftworksEmpire Control Room$15
Aug 23 8:00pm 2014Nickel Creek, Sarah JaroszMoody Theater$39
Aug 23 8:00pm 2014Golden Dawn Arkestra Vinyl Release, Hard Proof, Minor Mishap Marching BandMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 23 8:00pm 2014Night Beats, Sealion, Mirror TravelHotel Vegas21+
Aug 23 7:00pm 2014The Versus ProjectHistoric Scoot InnAges 18+ Only
Aug 23 6:00pm 2014I Declare War, Oceano, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Barrier, InventRed 7All Ages
Aug 23 4:00pm 2014Bat Fest - Bridge North Stage /w Blue October, Saints of Valory, Suzanna Choffel, Joseph KingCongress Avenue Bridge$10All Ages
Aug 23 4:00pm 2014Bat Fest - Bridge South Stage /w 8Stops7, Dangerous Toys, The Wind + The Wave, Vallejo, Wartime SocialCongress Avenue Bridge$10All Ages
Aug 23 4:00pm 2014Bat Fest - Austin360 Stage /w A Flock of Seagulls, Dharma Kings Featuring the Attorney That Rocks, Del Castillo, Alpha Rev, Dragon Blood Sex MachineCongress Avenue Bridge$10All Ages
Aug 23 3:30pm 2014Fatt Bottom Cabaret presents: \"Summertime Sin\" Hosted by Foxxy Blue Orchid, Dead Music Capital Marching BandThe North Door$10
Aug 22 10:00pm 2014VinaiKingdom$15
Aug 22 10:00pm 2014Peach Fish, Millenial Grave, Bit ForceThe North Door$8
Aug 22 10:00pm 2014Ruby JaneEmpire Control Room$5
Aug 22 9:30pm 2014Rocco DeLucaLambertsAll Ages
Aug 22 9:00pm 2014El Ten ElevenRed 7$15All Ages
Aug 22 9:00pm 2014Iron Lung, Una Bèstia Incontrolable, Wiccans, KurrakaMohawk$8All Ages
Aug 22 9:00pm 2014DJ Decades BattleHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 22 9:00pm 2014SerynStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 22 9:00pm 2014LOOSE FIT, DJ JES, DJ HAYDENCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 22 8:00pm 2014Wood & Wire, Sour BridgesParishAll Ages
Aug 22 8:00pm 2014The Soft White SixtiesHistoric Scoot Inn21+
Aug 22 8:00pm 2014McMERCY FAMILY BAND, Lomelda, Hogan SullivanThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 22 7:30pm 2014Shooter Jennings with Waymore's OutlawsHistoric Scoot InnAll Ages
Aug 22 3:30pm 2014THE COSMIC TRIGGER, SlurrDirty Dog$5
Aug 21 10:00pm 2014Vanilla AceKingdom$5
Aug 21 9:30pm 2014Distant Lights, Wartime Social, Paco EstradaLamberts21+
Aug 21 9:00pm 2014Blacknoi.se, Decisions Decisions, Los RipsRed 7All Ages
Aug 21 9:00pm 2014NORTH, OmotaiHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 21 9:00pm 2014G Jet, JLD, Lil Jay, DieSlo, Brodie Boys DJMohawkAll Ages
Aug 21 9:00pm 2014DJ HoneycombCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Aug 21 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w The Band of HeathensShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Aug 21 8:00pm 2014Bat Fest Afterparty ft. CANVASEmpire Control Room$5
Aug 21 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 21 8:00pm 2014Stooges Brass BandParishAll Ages
Aug 21 7:00pm 2014Bedpost ConfessionsThe North Door$10
Aug 20 10:00pm 2014VisionistEmpire Control Room
Aug 20 9:30pm 2014Israel Nash Lamberts21+
Aug 20 9:00pm 2014Cage, Sadistik, MaulskullParishAll Ages
Aug 20 9:00pm 2014WoodsHoly Mountain$12All Ages
Aug 20 9:00pm 2014The Gents, Boy + Kite, MCGCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Aug 20 8:00pm 2014L.A. GunsThe Belmont$21
Aug 20 8:00pm 2014Jack Wilson, Matt the ElectricianStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 20 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee and the BreakupsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 20 7:30pm 2014Panic! At The Disco, Walk The Moon, Youngblood HawkeMoody Theater$40
Aug 20 7:30pm 2014SILENCE., Lifeforms, 2x4, MisconceptionsDirty Dog$8
Aug 20 7:00pm 2014Austin Sound & Cinema /w The Octopus ProjectLong Center (Front Lawn)FreeAll Ages
Aug 20 6:30pm 2014Scale The Summit, Glass Cloud, Erra, Reflections, MonumentsRed 7$13All Ages
Aug 19 9:00pm 2014Bottlecap Mountain, The Sugar Queens, People of FortuneMohawkAll Ages
Aug 19 9:00pm 2014Glasswave, Food Group, UntouchHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 19 9:00pm 2014UNDER MY WHEELS, DJ Sara O, DJ KevinCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 19 8:00pm 2014ThumpersStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 19 8:00pm 2014DirtlegsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 19 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Sarah JaffeWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Aug 18 8:00pm 2014Bryce Clifford, Heavenly StatesThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 17 9:00pm 2014Whores, SkycrawlerMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 17 9:00pm 2014Rain Supreme Summer TourEmpire Control Room$5
Aug 17 8:00pm 2014Peter ShultsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 17 7:00pm 2014Sylvan Esso, Dana BouyParishAll Ages
Aug 17 7:00pm 2014Sylvan Esso, Dana Bouy of Akron FamilyEmo'sAll Ages
Aug 16 10:00pm 2014tyDiKingdom$15
Aug 16 9:30pm 2014Back Alley Music Review, MeganautLamberts21+
Aug 16 9:00pm 2014Think Lizzy, Mob Rules (Dio Tribute)Red 7$8All Ages
Aug 16 9:00pm 2014Letting Up Despite Great FaultsHoly Mountain$5All Ages
Aug 16 9:00pm 2014Sister Nancy, Capt. Jim BradfordThe North Door$10
Aug 16 9:00pm 2014Letting Up Despite Great Faults, Shmu, Whiite Walls, LowinHoly Mountain$5All Ages
Aug 16 9:00pm 2014A Giant Dog, Rolland Hazzard, The Ripe, The Downtown Lips, The Bad LoversCheer Up Charlie's$3
Aug 16 9:00pm 2014TransContinental Trip, Henry + The InvisiblesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 16 8:30pm 2014DIMEFEST 2014, Critical Assembly, Beyond Gods, Empires, Before the DarkeningDirty Dog$7
Aug 16 8:00pm 2014Thao & the Get Down Stay Down, Tele NovellaMohawkAll Ages
Aug 16 8:00pm 2014The Wild Feathers, Leopold & His FictionEmo'sAll Ages
Aug 16 8:00pm 2014The Wild Feathers, Jamestown Revival, Leopold & His FictionEmo'sAll Ages
Aug 16 8:00pm 2014TAYLOR AND THE WILD NOW, THE VALLEY FORGE, KELLIE LEE, CHELSEA COPEThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 15 10:00pm 2014Pierce FultonRepublic Live
Aug 15 10:00pm 2014Daedelus, Applied Pressure, Botan, Soundfounder, Butcher BearThe North Door$9
Aug 15 9:30pm 2014Mobley, Brothers VinylLamberts21+
Aug 15 9:00pm 2014Crocodiles, TweensMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 15 9:00pm 2014Offenders, Raw Power, Wartorn, HRA, Zero PercentRed 7$12All Ages
Aug 15 9:00pm 2014Venus Victrix, VoidstriderHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 15 9:00pm 2014CINDY and The Austin Blind Dates, Love Inks, Polio ClubCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 15 9:00pm 2014Whalers, Nic ArmstrongStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 15 8:00pm 2014RX Bandits, The Dear Hunter, From Indian LakesEmo'sAll Ages
Aug 15 8:00pm 2014Horti, Leah Nobel, Tahoma, DJ GrossYallThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 15 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Ruthie FosterWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Aug 15 12:00am 2014SNAKE SKIN PRISON presents: LONE STAR METAL MAGAZINES 5 YR ANNIVERSARY PARTYParishAll Ages
Aug 14 10:00pm 2014Lil DebbieEmpire Control Room$5
Aug 14 9:30pm 2014Kalu James, Jaimee HarrisLamberts21+
Aug 14 9:00pm 2014Air Traffic Controller, The Tragic Thrills, Hello CallerHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Aug 14 9:00pm 2014Eclectic Tuba & Ruby Jane, El CampoMohawkAll Ages
Aug 14 9:00pm 2014LuicidalRed 7$10All Ages
Aug 14 9:00pm 2014NITE SCHOOL /w Mr.Kitty, Max Xandaux, Various Reasons, DJ Lizzbeth, DJ ScorpioCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 14 8:00pm 2014RAW Austin presents ALLUREThe Belmont
Aug 14 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Raquel RodriguezThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 14 8:00pm 2014Hunter Sharpe, Painted Redstarts, Girl PilotStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 14 12:00am 2014KiloWattsParishAll Ages
Aug 13 10:00pm 2014Russ LiquidEmpire Control Room
Aug 13 9:00pm 2014Devin James Fry, Lomelda, TaftHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 13 8:00pm 2014Blues on the Green /w Shinyribs, Tameca JonesZilker ParkFreeAll Ages
Aug 13 8:00pm 2014Sarah BrightmanMoody Theater$69
Aug 13 8:00pm 2014Mike StudStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 13 8:00pm 2014Animal Spirit, Beth Lee and the BreakupsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 13 7:00pm 2014Austin Sound & Cinema /w The Golden Dawn ArkestraLong Center (Front Lawn)FreeAll Ages
Aug 13 6:30pm 2014The Both, Aimee Mann, Ted Leo, LemuriaMohawkAll Ages
Aug 13 12:00am 2014Critters BugginParishAll Ages
Aug 12 9:00pm 2014Buzz N' Bangs, Space Brothers, The Swift Drag, TaigaHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 12 8:00pm 2014DirtlegsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 12 8:00pm 2014Mellowphant, The Harms, Phantom FoxMohawkAll Ages
Aug 12 8:00pm 2014Little Daylight, Young Rising SonsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 12 7:30pm 2014Troma Film Series: "GRIM" /w Horne & HoltThe North DoorFree
Aug 12 6:00pm 2014Hawthorne Heights, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Famous Last Words, New EmpireRed 7All Ages
Aug 12 6:00pm 2014Set It Off & Our Last NightRed 7All Ages
Aug 11 10:00pm 2014The Casket Girls, DreamendMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 11 9:00pm 2014The Black KidsRed 7$8All Ages
Aug 11 9:00pm 2014Dark Time Sunshine, Rafael Vigilantez, Clemits, Curbside JonesHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Aug 11 9:00pm 2014DANIEL FRANCIS DOYLE, IJI, MARVELOUS GOOD FORTUNE, ALEX NAPPINGCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Aug 11 8:00pm 2014Bryce Clifford, Heavenly StatesThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 11 6:30pm 2014Clap Your Hands Say YeahMohawk$15All Ages
Aug 11 5:00pm 2014The Wine Down /w Dawn & HawkesMoody TheaterFree21+
Aug 10 9:00pm 2014Mountain Sprout, Appalachian Dinosaur ExhibitMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 10 9:00pm 2014Old Gray, Scowler, Old ProblemsHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Aug 10 9:00pm 2014RESENT, NAKED PICTURES, CARL SAGAN’S SKATE SHOESCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 10 8:00pm 2014Devin The DudeRed 7$21All Ages
Aug 10 8:00pm 2014Soundclash ATX Open Mic, Beat BattleHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 10 8:00pm 2014Peter ShultsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 9 9:30pm 2014Mice & Rifles, Treaty Oak, George IrwinLamberts21+
Aug 9 9:00pm 2014Monte MontgomeryThe Belmont$20
Aug 9 9:00pm 2014The Life and Times, Magnet SchoolHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Aug 9 9:00pm 2014Young Pharaohs, Missions, Def Rain, KeeperRed 7All Ages
Aug 9 9:00pm 2014Old Gray, Scowler, Old ProblemsHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Aug 9 8:00pm 2014Da Mafia 6, Sertified, East 35, Lil J of LOEgzRed 7$20All Ages
Aug 9 8:00pm 2014The BandulusEmpire Control Room$5
Aug 9 8:00pm 2014Johnny Goudie, Mia Martina, Ellen StaderThe North Door$10
Aug 9 8:00pm 2014Grape St, Sealion, War PartyThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 9 7:00pm 2014OFF!, Dwarves, Bad Antics, Gay KissMohawk$15All Ages
Aug 9 12:00am 2014A Live One: Phish TributeParishAll Ages
Aug 8 10:00pm 2014FergieKingdom$10
Aug 8 10:00pm 2014BaileyRepublic Live$10
Aug 8 10:00pm 2014Play By Numbers, ROYAL FOREST, MIGRANT KIDSThe North Door$5
Aug 8 9:30pm 2014Mustered CourageLamberts21+
Aug 8 9:00pm 2014Vallejo, MC Overlord, Brothers VinylStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 8 9:00pm 2014The Digital Wild, BLXPLTN, ThinkNoThinkRed 7All Ages
Aug 8 9:00pm 2014Spyhnx, Sip Sip, Electric Attitude, BLSHS, DJ Darth VenaHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Aug 8 9:00pm 2014Chicon, Josh Berwanger Band, Archie Powell,, Twin BitchesHistoric Scoot InnAll Ages
Aug 8 9:00pm 2014Mr. BillParishAll Ages
Aug 8 9:00pm 2014Ben Baxter Band, Tucker Jameson, Magna CardaThe Belmont$6
Aug 8 9:00pm 2014WALKER LUKENS & THE SIDE ARMS, AURORAVORE, FEATHERFACE, CHAMBERS, MARYANNCheer Up Charlie's
Aug 8 8:00pm 2014The Motel Ball Band, The One Hitters, Electric FriendsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 8 5:00pm 2014Asking Alexandria, Chiodos, blessthefall, Miss May I, I Killed the Prom QueenMohawk$30All Ages
Aug 7 9:30pm 2014Northern Quarters, Nick's House BandLamberts21+
Aug 7 9:00pm 2014Cosmic GateRepublic Live$20
Aug 7 9:00pm 2014Ringo Deathstarr, Midnight Masses, Bali Yaah, PanoramasHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Aug 7 9:00pm 2014Phobia, Doom Siren, Deadly Reign, DethroneMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 7 9:00pm 2014Sweet Spirit, Selva Oscura, Slomo Drags, Dubb Nubb, CorduroiCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Aug 7 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Emily BellShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Aug 7 8:00pm 2014ZosoThe Belmont$16
Aug 7 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 7 8:00pm 2014Optimo Radio x Solo Beats x E.S.G. Present Who\'s On DeckEmpire Control Room$10
Aug 6 10:00pm 2014SangoEmpire Control Room
Aug 6 9:00pm 2014DaYeAtEr, Naga Brujo, Porno Strange JamsRed 7All Ages
Aug 6 9:00pm 2014The Baffles, Sam Arnold, the Secret KeepersHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 6 9:00pm 2014DJ LAURA DRRRN, GirlFriendCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Aug 6 8:00pm 2014Blues on the Green /w Charlie Mars, Quiet CompanyZilker ParkFreeAll Ages
Aug 6 8:00pm 2014Miniature Tigers, The GriswoldsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 6 8:00pm 2014MetalachiThe Belmont$15
Aug 6 8:00pm 2014Jack Wilson, Carson McHone, The Lonesome HeroesMohawkAll Ages
Aug 6 6:35pm 2014I, The Breather, Kingdom of Giants, Every Passing Dream, My Enemies & I, Beard the LionDirty Dog$10
Aug 5 9:00pm 2014Patch, Bells and Parks, Crooked Sails, Matthew Squires & The Learning DisordersCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Aug 5 8:00pm 2014Jay BrannanStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 5 8:00pm 2014DirtlegsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 5 8:00pm 2014The Canvas People, Collin Herring, Graham Weber, Jerry David DeCiccaMohawkAll Ages
Aug 5 7:30pm 2014KNOCKOUT KID, Evening Crowd, Hitting Subset, Calamity Jane, CarterDirty Dog$8
Aug 4 9:00pm 2014CRITICAL DAD, DEATH MOTIF, BIG SPIRITSCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Aug 4 9:00pm 2014Molly Burch, Cowboy Crisis, 100 Watt Horse, George IrwinMohawkAll Ages
Aug 4 8:00pm 2014Bryce Clifford, Heavenly StatesThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 4 7:30pm 2014FAREWELL, MY LOVE, Jamie's Elsewhere, Incredible' Me, Lionfight, Taking On PoseidonDirty Dog$10
Aug 4 7:00pm 2014The Dirty Heads, Pepper, AerStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Aug 3 9:00pm 2014Ex-Cult, Total Abuse, XetasMohawk$10All Ages
Aug 3 9:00pm 2014DJ Gatsby, DJ Richard GearCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Aug 3 8:00pm 2014Peter ShultsThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 3 6:30pm 2014Antemasque, Les ButcherettesMohawk$17All Ages
Aug 2 10:00pm 2014OpiuoRepublic Live$13
Aug 2 9:30pm 2014Justin Fallen, the Angels, Daniel FolmerLamberts21+
Aug 2 9:00pm 2014Oathbreaker, Cult LeaderRed 7$10All Ages
Aug 2 9:00pm 2014Direct Hit!, Sniper 66, Direct Hit!, Guerilla Poubelle, Sober DazeHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Aug 2 9:00pm 2014Crown Larks, SUR, GLOVES, Coma In AlgiersCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Aug 2 9:00pm 2014Mike Truth & The Replacement KillersStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 2 9:00pm 2014Space City Beat Battle Episode XVII: Clash at the CapitolEmpire Control Room$10
Aug 2 8:00pm 2014SARAH MCLACHLANMoody Theater$44
Aug 2 8:00pm 2014Gentlemen Rogues, Vinyl, El CampoThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 1 10:00pm 2014DuskyKingdom$15
Aug 1 10:00pm 2014ShwayzeEmpire Control Room$5
Aug 1 9:30pm 2014Sobscene Indie DiscoThe Belmont$3
Aug 1 9:00pm 2014Nick WaterhouseThe Parish$15All Ages
Aug 1 9:00pm 2014BeardymanRed 7All Ages
Aug 1 9:00pm 2014Nothing More, To Whom It MayStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Aug 1 9:00pm 2014DJ GirlFriendCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Aug 1 9:00pm 2014Milezo & Chipper Jones Welcome Home Show, Mellowphant & Secret DaughterHoly MountainAll Ages
Aug 1 9:00pm 2014The Scary Mondelos, The Beat Dolls, Burn BanThe North Door$5
Aug 1 8:00pm 2014Black Label Society with Wovenwar, KyngEmo'sAll Ages
Aug 1 8:00pm 2014DEEJAY HONEYCOMBThe BlackheartFree21+
Aug 1 5:30pm 2014Dirty South Festival 2014, Oh, Sleeper, He Is Legend, MayleneDirty Dog$20
Jul 31 9:30pm 2014Girl PilotLamberts21+
Jul 31 9:30pm 2014The Soul Supporters, Mojo QueenThe North Door$7
Jul 31 9:00pm 2014Whiskey Shivers, Hooten Hallers, Rock Bottom String BandHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Jul 31 9:00pm 2014Kevin Jack, Giovanni Tha King, Casino, Chef GreezyEmpire Control Room$3
Jul 31 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 31 7:30pm 2014OMG Music Fest /w Lisa McQueen, Mac Demy, Jacob Whitesides, Round2Crew, Alyssa ShouseThe Belmont$45
Jul 31 7:00pm 2014Us The Duo, Caroline GlaserEmo'sAll Ages
Jul 31 12:00am 2014The Human Circuit, Silver Ships, Les Rav, The Vinyl RevivalHistoric Scoot Inn21+
Jul 31 12:00am 2014Flow TribeParishAll Ages
Jul 30 10:00pm 2014Krooked DriversEmpire Control Room
Jul 30 9:30pm 2014Dan Dyer, Adam Ahrens, Jazz MillsLamberts21+
Jul 30 9:00pm 2014Gentlemen Rogues, Closet Drama, Burning Avalanche, White SailsHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 30 9:00pm 2014Electronic Ladyland Tour, Okapi Sun, Maria Del Pilar, Jesika Von RabbitThe Belmont$10
Jul 30 8:00pm 2014Seaway, Stickup Kid, Candy Hearts, Driver FriendlyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 30 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee & The Breakups, Emilie Clepper, Elsa CrossThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 30 7:30pm 2014Jacob Derusha, KB the Boo Bonic, DJ TekThe North Door$5
Jul 30 7:00pm 2014COUNTING CROWS, Toad the Wet SprocketMoody Theater$69
Jul 30 7:00pm 2014Austin Sound & Cinema /w The Jeff Lofton QuartetLong Center (Front Lawn)FreeAll Ages
Jul 30 7:00pm 2014Annie Street Arts CollectiveSpider House Ballroom
Jul 30 6:00pm 2014OuinessSpider House BallroomFree
Jul 29 9:30pm 2014Shivery Shakes, Frozen Orange, The Gent, Corduroi, KinderThe North Door$5
Jul 29 9:00pm 2014ZepparellaRed 7$13All Ages
Jul 29 9:00pm 2014Matt McCloskey, Jaimee Harris, Daniel Thomas PhippaHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 29 9:00pm 2014Machete Western, Ichi Ni San Shi, Phantom Fox, Bobby HalvorsonCheer Up Charlie's$521+
Jul 29 8:00pm 2014311Moody Theater$49
Jul 29 8:00pm 2014DirtlegsThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 29 7:00pm 2014Peter Murphy, My JerusalemThe Belmont$25
Jul 29 7:00pm 2014Omar Tamez, Angelica SanchezThe North Door$5
Jul 29 6:30pm 2014BorisMohawk$15All Ages
Jul 28 9:00pm 2014The GalleryHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 28 8:00pm 2014Bryce Clifford, The Holy ChildThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 28 5:00pm 2014The Wine Down /w Riders Against the StormMoody TheaterFree21+
Jul 27 9:30pm 2014Jonathas, Lee Lonn, Nic Dante, Jaysyd,, OnyxLamberts21+
Jul 27 9:00pm 2014King BuzzoRed 7$12All Ages
Jul 27 9:00pm 2014SANDY Alex G, Elvis Depressedly, Gospel, the Wolf, Hola BeachHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Jul 27 9:00pm 2014Julie Byrne, Jess Williamson, In Lieu, Adam Lempel & Sunatirene, Julia LucilleCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jul 27 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Aside Oceans, Will JacobsThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 27 7:00pm 2014Living Room Live /w The Baptist Generals, Gentlemen RoguesW HotelFree21+
Jul 27 1:00pm 2014Last Splash Swim Club /w Tim Sweeney, Joakim, Learning SecretsW Hotel (WET Deck)$2521+
Jul 26 10:30pm 2014SORNE, MegafaunaThe North Door$10
Jul 26 10:00pm 2014Dzeko, TorresKingdom$15
Jul 26 10:00pm 2014Rock Island RollersStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 26 10:00pm 2014Resistance EnsembleLamberts21+
Jul 26 9:00pm 2014Dead RiderHotel Vegas$818+
Jul 26 9:00pm 2014The Hood InternetRed 7$15All Ages
Jul 26 9:00pm 2014Peter Matthew BauerHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jul 26 9:00pm 2014The Coathangers, White Fang, Feral FutureRed 7$12All Ages
Jul 26 9:00pm 2014Peter Matthew Bauer (The Walkmen), Little LoHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 26 8:00pm 2014Black Books, Young Tongue, Little Radar, Isaiah the Mosaic, Modern MedicineMohawk$8All Ages
Jul 26 7:30pm 2014AtashThe North Door$15
Jul 26 7:00pm 2014Hard Working Americans, Cody CanadaStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jul 26 7:00am 2014Riders Against The Storm, Ben CinaEmpire Control Room$7
Jul 26 12:00am 2014ExmagParishAll Ages
Jul 25 10:00pm 2014Baggi BegovicRepublic Live
Jul 25 9:30pm 2014Amy Edwards, The Big Gun ShowLamberts21+
Jul 25 9:00pm 2014GOBI, The Shears, special guest AJ VincentStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 25 9:00pm 2014OokayEmpire Control Room$5
Jul 25 9:00pm 2014MAAJR, The Dirty Heat, Flavor RaidHoly Mountain$5All Ages
Jul 25 9:00pm 2014Yonatan GatMohawk$10All Ages
Jul 25 8:30pm 2014Clairy Browne, The Bangin' RackettesThe Belmont$15
Jul 25 8:00pm 2014Wild Cub, GrizfolkParishAll Ages
Jul 25 8:00pm 2014Justin SherburnThe North Door$15
Jul 24 10:00pm 2014OVERWERKKingdom$10
Jul 24 9:30pm 2014James Wallace & The Naked LightLamberts21+
Jul 24 9:30pm 2014Modern Measure, Blunt ForceStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 24 9:00pm 2014Bob Log IIIMohawk$12All Ages
Jul 24 9:00pm 2014Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty BandHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jul 24 9:00pm 2014Modern Measure, Blunt ForceStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 24 9:00pm 2014! ! !, Wild MoccasinsRed 7$12All Ages
Jul 24 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w ShinyribsShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jul 24 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 23 10:00pm 2014SwizzymackEmpire Control Room
Jul 23 9:30pm 2014Dan Dyer, Adam Ahrens, Jazz MillsLamberts$621+
Jul 23 9:00pm 2014Black Pussy, Holy Smokes, Twin VisionsHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 23 8:00pm 2014Blues on the Green /w Robert Ellis, The NightowlsZilker ParkFreeAll Ages
Jul 23 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee & The Breakups, Emilie Clepper, Elsa CrossThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 23 7:30pm 2014THE DEAD RABBITTS, The Relapse Symphony, Myka, Relocate, NightmaresDirty Dog$12
Jul 23 7:00pm 2014Annie Street Arts CollectiveSpider House Ballroom
Jul 23 6:00pm 2014OuinessSpider House BallroomFree
Jul 22 9:00pm 2014Swimming With BearsHoly Mountain18+
Jul 22 8:00pm 2014Dirtlegs, Jaeger, Co. From NYThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 22 7:30pm 2014SO THIS IS SUFFERING, Wrath of VesuviusDirty Dog$8
Jul 22 7:30pm 2014Troma Film Series: "Cannibal! The Musical" /w The Dead Space The North DoorFree
Jul 21 9:00pm 2014A Sunny Day in GlasgowMohawk$8All Ages
Jul 21 8:00pm 2014Bryce Clifford, The Holy ChildThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 20 9:00pm 2014Prawn, PompeiiHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Jul 20 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Will JacobsThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 20 7:00pm 2014The AntlersParishAll Ages
Jul 20 7:00pm 2014The Antlers, Thus OwlsParishAll Ages
Jul 20 5:30pm 2014THE BATTLE FOR THE DIRTY SOUTH FESTIVAL, Until the End, UGLYTWIN, Taking On Poseidon, Beard the LionDirty Dog$12
Jul 19 10:00pm 2014Adrian LuxKingdom$20
Jul 19 10:00pm 2014Ed Hall, Bangaar, Kyle EvansThe North Door$11
Jul 19 9:30pm 2014O ConquerorLamberts21+
Jul 19 9:00pm 2014The Mastersons, Emily BellStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 19 9:00pm 2014Clouds Are GhostsHoly Mountain18+
Jul 19 9:00pm 2014ISHIEmpire Control Room$5
Jul 19 9:00pm 2014Taylor McFerrinHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 19 8:00pm 2014Chevelle, Highly SuspectEmo'sAll Ages
Jul 19 8:00pm 2014NICK CAVE, THE BAD SEEDSMoody Theater$41
Jul 19 5:00pm 2014Austin Chronicle Cookout /w Riders Against the Storm, Sip Sip, LNS Crew, Space Camp Death Squad, Dat Boy SupaScoot InnFreeAll Ages
Jul 18 10:30pm 2014Fire in the KitchenStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 18 10:00pm 2014MercerRepublic Live$15
Jul 18 10:00pm 2014Quiet CompanyEmpire Control Room$10
Jul 18 9:30pm 2014Rusty MaplesLamberts21+
Jul 18 9:00pm 2014New Madrid with EqualsHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Jul 18 8:30pm 2014Nicole Atkins, Abram ShookThe Belmont$10
Jul 18 8:00pm 2014MUSIC BENE-PIT! A Music Fundraiser for LOVE-A-BULL /w Play By Numbers, Xander Harris, Brazilian Space ProgramSpider House Ballroom
Jul 18 7:00pm 2014Hundredth, Counterparts, Handguns, Being As An Ocean, CapsizeRed 7$15All Ages
Jul 18 7:00pm 2014The Neighbourhood, Travi$ Scott, White ArrowsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jul 18 7:00pm 2014Brass-A-Holics, Boss Street Brass Band, Young CostelloScoot Inn$10All Ages
Jul 18 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w The MastersonsWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jul 17 10:00pm 2014Ill Esha, Ben AquaThe North Door$9
Jul 17 9:30pm 2014Mesa InnLamberts21+
Jul 17 9:00pm 2014Iska Dhaaf, 3-D Friends, KaziMohawk$7All Ages
Jul 17 9:00pm 2014Eureka the Butcher, Soundfounder, GLOVES, Boozwa, PagameHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Jul 17 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Ben KwellerShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jul 17 8:00pm 2014Hill Country Conservancy Benefit feat.Shakey GravesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 17 8:00pm 2014Cats the Canary, Datri Bean, Hot Club of CowtownSpider House Ballroom
Jul 17 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 17 12:00am 2014Larry 2014 Reunion ShowParishAll Ages
Jul 16 10:00pm 2014The ThingEmpire Control Room
Jul 16 9:30pm 2014Dan Dyer, Adam Ahrens, Jazz MillsLamberts$621+
Jul 16 9:00pm 2014The CrookesMohawk$10All Ages
Jul 16 9:00pm 2014The Casualties, Lower Class Brats, ApplicatorsRed 7$13All Ages
Jul 16 8:00pm 2014Yellow OstrichStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 16 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee & The Breakups, Emilie Clepper, Elsa CrossThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 16 7:00pm 2014Austin Sound & Cinema /w Henry + The InvisiblesLong Center (Front Lawn)FreeAll Ages
Jul 16 7:00pm 2014Annie Street Arts CollectiveSpider House Ballroom
Jul 16 6:00pm 2014Kevin GatesScoot Inn$20All Ages
Jul 16 6:00pm 2014OuinessSpider House BallroomFree
Jul 15 9:00pm 2014Crying, Todd SlantHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Jul 15 8:00pm 2014KittenStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 15 8:00pm 2014Dirtlegs, Jaeger, Co. From NYThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 14 8:00pm 2014Zak WatersMohawk$10All Ages
Jul 14 8:00pm 2014Bryce Clifford, The Holy ChildThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 14 5:00pm 2014The Wine Down /w Latasha Lee & The Black TiesMoody TheaterFree21+
Jul 13 9:00pm 2014Marissa NadlerHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jul 13 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Jesse Moore, Will JacobsThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 13 7:30pm 2014The Texas GypsiesThe North Door$25
Jul 13 6:00pm 2014Curren$yMohawk$23All Ages
Jul 13 6:00pm 20142nd Annual Red-Hot Hootenanny and Best-By-Golly Pie Contest: A Benefit for KOOP Radio 91.7 FM /w The Boss Jaguars!, Dave Insley’s Careless Smoker, Nic Armstrong & The ThievesSpider House Ballroom$10
Jul 12 10:00pm 2014HeatbeatKingdom$15
Jul 12 10:00pm 2014Krudas Cubensi, Stop Motion Orchestra, Poon, AmuletsThe North Door$5
Jul 12 9:30pm 2014Fermn, Fine LionLamberts21+
Jul 12 9:00pm 2014Wayne HancockRed 7$12All Ages
Jul 12 9:00pm 2014Matthew Dear, Learning SecretsVulcan Gas Company$1521+
Jul 12 9:00pm 2014Cro-Mags, Concrete, Vulgar Display, Die YoungRed 7$15All Ages
Jul 12 9:00pm 2014Drakulas, The Grizzly Band, Dead Rabbits, Sniper 66Holy MountainAll Ages
Jul 12 8:00pm 2014Jeremy MessersmithStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 12 7:00pm 2014Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Band of HeathensScoot Inn$19All Ages
Jul 12 12:20pm 2014I See Stars, The Acacia Strain, Like Moths to Flames, Slaves, StructuresMohawk$22All Ages
Jul 12 12:00am 2014Sam Pace & the Gilded Grit, Roxy Roca, Mighty MountainParishAll Ages
Jul 11 10:00pm 2014The Villettes, Calliope MusicalsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 11 9:00pm 2014The Bloody BeetrootsRepublic Live$20
Jul 11 9:00pm 2014Thieves, New Arrows, Geography, David Israel, Shiny EmpireHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 11 9:00pm 2014SON, SAMBA, SOUKOUS: A NIGHT OF LATIN & AFRICAN MUSIC /w Son Y No Son, Susanna Sharpe & the Samba Police, Tamasha Africana, DJ CanosoThe North Door$10
Jul 11 8:00pm 2014The Polyphonic SpreeCentral Presbyterian Church$24All Ages
Jul 11 8:00pm 2014The Venus Illuminato, Otis the Destroyer, Oil Boom, Surly GatesSpider House Ballroom$5
Jul 11 8:00pm 2014Walker Lukens & The Side Arms, Featherface, PurpleEmpire Control Room
Jul 11 7:00pm 2014Lindsey Stirling, AJRStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jul 11 7:00pm 2014The Wolf, Slow Motion RiderEmpire Control Room
Jul 11 6:00pm 2014All Stars TourMohawkAll Ages
Jul 10 10:00pm 2014Milo, OtisRepublic LiveFree
Jul 10 9:30pm 2014Chris Strand, Sons of SantosLamberts21+
Jul 10 9:00pm 2014Mirror Travel, Big Bill, Daniel Francis DoyleHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 10 9:00pm 2014NITE SCHOOL /w God's Gun, Slow Pulse, MILLENNIAL GRAVE, Discipline at RGRSCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Jul 10 8:00pm 2014Zomboy: Outbreak Tour, Cookie Monsta, EpticEmo'sAges 18+ Only
Jul 10 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Joe King CarrascoShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jul 10 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Waterloo RevivalShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jul 10 8:00pm 2014Drew Fish Band, Rankin TwinsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 10 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 10 12:00am 2014PlaidParishAll Ages
Jul 9 10:00pm 2014Obey CityEmpire Control Room
Jul 9 9:30pm 2014Dan Dyer, Adam Ahrens, Jazz MillsLamberts$621+
Jul 9 9:00pm 2014We'll Go Machete, Magnet School, Broken Gold, The TurncloakHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 9 8:00pm 2014Blues on the Green /w Grupo Fantasma, GreyhoundsZilker ParkFreeAll Ages
Jul 9 8:00pm 2014EVERCLEAR, SOUL ASYLUM, EVE 6, SPACEHOGMoody Theater$29
Jul 9 7:30pm 2014JohnnyswimThe Belmont$15
Jul 9 7:00pm 2014Annie Street Arts CollectiveSpider House Ballroom
Jul 9 6:00pm 2014OuinessSpider House BallroomFree
Jul 9 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w JohnnyswimWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jul 8 9:00pm 2014Muchos Backflips, Bee vs Moth, COSMS, Artificial Earth MachineHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 8 8:00pm 2014Dirtlegs, Jaeger, Co. From NYThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 8 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w SPEAKWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jul 7 9:00pm 2014The Donkeys, JC and CO, Surly GatesMohawk$8All Ages
Jul 6 9:00pm 2014Carry Illinois, Julia Lucille, Ben BallingerHoly MountainFreeAll Ages
Jul 6 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, TimeCat, Will JacobsThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 6 7:00pm 2014Wye Oak, Pattern is MovementParishAll Ages
Jul 6 4:30pm 2014THE BATTLE FOR MAYHEM FEST 2014 - ROUND TWO, The Sight of Impact, Reality Is Broken, Petriphoria, Paddington FriskDirty Dog$13
Jul 5 9:30pm 2014Frederick, Scientist, Lukas ReadLamberts21+
Jul 5 9:00pm 2014Stefano Noferini, Christian MartinKingdom$15
Jul 5 9:00pm 2014Minor Mishap Marching BandHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 5 9:00pm 2014Night DriveStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jul 5 9:00pm 2014365Colours, MODAL, SUCKA PLEASESpider House Ballroom
Jul 5 9:00pm 2014MIGHTY MOUNTAIN, SHE SIR, CHAKRA KAHNDCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jul 5 8:00pm 2014Speak, Taft, Total Unicorn, Selva Oscura, CorduroiEmpire Control Room$6
Jul 5 7:30pm 2014SUFFOKATE, ABIOTIC, Aegaeon, As They Sleep, In Search of SightDirty Dog$12
Jul 5 6:30pm 2014Folk Of July Fest /w East Cameron Folkcore, The Whiskey Sisters, The Harmed Brothers, Jack Valen, The Lonesome HeroesScoot Inn$10All Ages
Jul 5 5:00pm 2014A.I.R. Expo Day Two /w The Sword, American Sharks, Sweat Lodge, Eagle Claw, P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S.Mohawk$28All Ages
Jul 5 5:00pm 2014Sweet Spirit, MIRROR TRAVEL, Feral Future, The Sour Notes, One-HittersThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 5 4:00pm 2014Doc MartinRepublic Live$10
Jul 4 10:00pm 2014Damian LazarusKingdom$15
Jul 4 10:00pm 2014Money Chicha, La Vida Buena, Son de Rey, Los FederalesEmpire Control Room$5
Jul 4 9:00pm 2014Ash Borer, HellBeerland$1021+
Jul 4 8:00pm 2014MODAL, LITTLE TYPEE, PHRANCHYZE, Deejay HoneycombThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 4 7:00pm 2014Eliot Lipp, Jacuzzi, Applied PressureHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Jul 4 7:00pm 2014A Deadeye 4th of JulyScoot InnAll Ages
Jul 4 5:00pm 2014A.I.R. Expo Day One /w Pentagram, The Well, Warmaster, Ditch Witch, Brothers CollateralMohawk$28All Ages
Jul 4 5:00pm 2014A.I.R. Expo Two Day Pass /w The Sword, Pentagram, The Well, Warmaster, Ditch WitchMohawk$50All Ages
Jul 4 2:00pm 20144th of July Water Park & Music Picnic /w Them Duqaines, The Fleshlights, Mom Jeans, Jesus Christ Superfly, School of Rock BandThe North Door$7
Jul 4 12:00am 2014Nightmares On WaxParishAll Ages
Jul 3 9:30pm 2014KaziLamberts21+
Jul 3 9:00pm 2014Dub Thompson, OughtHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jul 3 9:00pm 2014Secret Daughter, Casual Interference, Brotherhood ElectricSpider House Ballroom$5
Jul 3 8:30pm 2014GIFT GIVER, Years Since The Storm, Ever Since the FireDirty Dog$8
Jul 3 8:00pm 2014The Coordinates, Jackie Vensen, The Cover Letter, Nice DreamScoot InnAll Ages
Jul 3 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy Roca, Jimmy and The Mustangs, Sounds Del MarThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 2 10:00pm 2014Gamma, MadhatterEmpire Control Room
Jul 2 9:00pm 2014SargiestRed 7$13All Ages
Jul 2 9:00pm 2014Young WidowsHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jul 2 9:00pm 2014Neon Rainbows: '90s Country Night /w GirlFriend, DJ TiffanieCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jul 2 8:00pm 2014DEVOMoody Theater$45
Jul 2 8:00pm 2014Obscured by Echoes, DePalma, Groove Think, Atlas OwlsScoot Inn21+
Jul 2 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee & The Breakups, Emilie Clepper, Elsa CrossThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 2 7:00pm 2014Austin Sound & Cinema /w Urban Achievers Brass BandLong Center (Front Lawn)FreeAll Ages
Jul 2 7:00pm 2014Annie Street Arts CollectiveSpider House Ballroom
Jul 2 6:00pm 2014OuinessSpider House BallroomFree
Jul 2 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w John FullbrightWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jul 1 9:00pm 2014Amen Dunes, Axxas/AbraxasHotel Vegas$10All Ages
Jul 1 9:00pm 2014BehexenRed 7$13All Ages
Jul 1 9:00pm 2014Streets of LaredoMohawk$10All Ages
Jul 1 9:00pm 2014Electric FriendsHoly MountainAll Ages
Jul 1 8:00pm 2014Dirtlegs, Jaeger, Co. From NYThe BlackheartFree21+
Jul 1 7:00pm 2014My Jerusalem, The RooseveltsThe BelmontFree
Jul 1 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Amen DunesWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 30 9:00pm 2014Pity Sex, Solids, Gang Signs, CostumesHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Jun 30 9:00pm 2014Pink MountaintopsRed 7All Ages
Jun 30 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee & The Breakups, Rambler Rose & The Holy ChildThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 30 5:00pm 2014The Wine Down /w Leopold & His FictionMoody TheaterFree21+
Jun 29 9:00pm 2014Psychonaut, PiHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 29 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Jordan Valentin, Jesse MooreThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 29 8:00pm 2014Lonesome Heroes, Bonnie Whitmore, Christian Lee Hutson, Rachel KateSpider House Ballroom
Jun 29 7:00pm 2014Dana Falconberry, Abram ShookW Hotel (Living Room)Free21+
Jun 29 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Chris Catalena and the Native AmericansWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 29 1:00pm 2014Last Splash Swim Club /w Holy Ghost!, Learning SecretsW Hotel (WET Deck)$2521+
Jun 28 10:00pm 2014Shinobi Ninja, BLXPLTN, KARMATRONEmpire Control Room$5
Jun 28 10:00pm 2014Jeremy OlanderKingdom$15
Jun 28 10:00pm 2014Deejay HoneycombCheer Up Charlie's (inside)
Jun 28 9:30pm 2014Mice & Rifles, Treaty OakLamberts21+
Jun 28 9:00pm 2014A-Trak, SALVAEmo'sAll Ages
Jun 28 9:00pm 2014Robert Francis & The Night Tide, Stone Jack JonesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 28 9:00pm 2014Borrisokane, Pageantry, MilezoHoly Mountain18+
Jun 28 9:00pm 2014V2, Del Vipers, King ParrotRed 7$18All Ages
Jun 28 9:00pm 2014NoWhereBound, Thomas McDonald, Mose ManuelSpider House Ballroom
Jun 28 9:00pm 2014Carry Illinois, GRACE PARK & THE DEER, RAINA ROSECheer Up Charlie's
Jun 28 8:00pm 2014Soul Track Mind 6th Anniversary ShowParishAll Ages
Jun 28 8:00pm 2014Sideshow Tragedy, RTB2, Swift DragThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 28 7:30pm 201412 YEARS DRIVEN, more at the Dirty Dog Bar!, Fist Of Rage, Red, Force of RageDirty Dog$7
Jun 28 6:00pm 2014Paul Barerre, Fred Tackett of Little FeatScoot InnAll Ages
Jun 28 5:00pm 2014Shinobi Ninja, BLXPLTN, KARMATRONEmpire Control Room$5
Jun 28 4:00pm 2014Druid Cloak (SYMBOLS, INFINITE)Empire Control Room$5
Jun 27 10:00pm 2014BROWN SABBATHEmpire Control Room$10
Jun 27 10:00pm 2014Crocodile, Matthew Squires and the Learning DisordersSpider House Ballroom$5
Jun 27 10:00pm 2014Brown Sabbath, BrownoutEmpire Control Room$10
Jun 27 9:30pm 2014SICK/SEA, Tele Novella, Real Live TigersLamberts21+
Jun 27 9:00pm 2014Diarrhea Planet, Lee Bains III & the Glory Fires, The MidgetmenRed 7$10All Ages
Jun 27 9:00pm 2014Deafheaven, Pallbearer, Wreck and ReferenceRed 7$13All Ages
Jun 27 9:00pm 2014PHOX, Trails & WaysStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 27 9:00pm 2014Purple, Animal Spirit, Casual Strangers, Bitter BirdsHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Jun 27 9:00pm 2014KYGOParishAll Ages
Jun 27 9:00pm 2014Plastic Planets, The ShearsThe Belmont$12
Jun 27 8:00pm 2014SwansMohawk$20All Ages
Jun 27 8:00pm 2014Löwin, Major Major Major, The Mole PeopleThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 27 7:00pm 2014SUMMER SWELLS, ROYAL FOREST, SOUNDS DEL MARCheer Up Charlie'sFree
Jun 27 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w PHOXWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 26 10:00pm 2014Natasha Kmeto, Keeper, Applied Pressure DJsEmpire Control Room$8
Jun 26 9:30pm 2014The YawpersLamberts21+
Jun 26 9:00pm 2014The Menzingers, LemuriaRed 7$13All Ages
Jun 26 9:00pm 2014SLOMO DRAGS, NIGHTBLOOM, RF SHANNONSpider House Ballroom
Jun 26 8:00pm 2014Casual of Hieroglyphics , Quanstar, Coach K, Mr. Franklin, D'LabrieHoly Mountain$1018+
Jun 26 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Reckless KellyShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jun 26 8:00pm 2014Featherface, Sol Cat, Little Radar, Modern MedicineStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 26 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 26 7:30pm 2014Austin City Limits Celebrates 40 Years, Alabama Shakes, Sheryl Crow, Gary Clark, Jr., Robert Earl KeenMoody Theater$75
Jun 26 7:00pm 2014mewithoutYou, The World is a Beautiful Place & I am No Longer Afraid to Die, Dark RoomsMohawk$15All Ages
Jun 25 10:00pm 2014PlantraeEmpire Control Room$10
Jun 25 9:00pm 2014Priests, Feral Future, Tom GrrrlMohawkAll Ages
Jun 25 9:00pm 2014Nina DiazThe Belmont$5
Jun 25 9:00pm 2014Opposite Day, Transit Method, Alien Knife Fight, Don Von BronsonHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 25 8:00pm 2014ARMED FOR APOCALYPSE, NekristDirty Dog$5
Jun 25 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali HolderThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 25 7:00pm 2014Nicholas GinbeySpider House Ballroom18+
Jun 25 6:30pm 2014Sage Francis, B. DolanMohawk$15All Ages
Jun 25 3:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Sage FrancisWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 24 11:00pm 2014Open Future Tuesday /w DJ CSNEmpire Control RoomFree
Jun 24 10:00pm 2014Pillar PointMohawk$10All Ages
Jun 24 9:00pm 2014Pollen, Those Howlins, RRPHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 24 8:00pm 2014Jessica Lea Mayfield, Israel Nash, Moonlight GramStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 24 8:00pm 2014Lime Cordiale, Jackie VensonEmpire Control RoomFree
Jun 24 8:00pm 2014Sam Pace, Dirtlegs, Jeremy NailThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 24 7:00pm 2014Too Short and E-40Mohawk$26All Ages
Jun 24 5:30pm 2014THE ALUMNI TOUR / BATTLE FOR MAYHEM FEST 2014, Dead For Denver, I, Of Helix, Trauma ConceptDirty Dog$13
Jun 24 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Ian McLaganWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 23 9:00pm 2014Hundred WatersRed 7$10All Ages
Jun 23 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee & The Breakups, Rambler Rose & The Holy ChildThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 23 5:00pm 2014DevilDriver, Whitechapel, Carnifex, Revocation, Rivers of NihlMohawk$20All Ages
Jun 23 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Brown SabbathWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 22 10:00pm 2014Booka ShadeKingdom$25
Jun 22 9:00pm 2014Desilu, The Swift DragHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 22 9:00pm 2014Phantom Fox, Day vs Night, SubspaceSpider House Ballroom
Jun 22 8:30pm 2014THE HARMSCheer Up Charlie's$5
Jun 22 8:00pm 2014Yuna, Moonrise NationStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 22 8:00pm 2014Playing For ChangeThe Belmont$18
Jun 22 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Jordan Valentin, Josh BuckleyThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 22 7:00pm 2014José JamesEmpire Control Room$12
Jun 22 7:00pm 2014SWORN ENEMY, Silence The Messenger, Bury the Rod, Of Ruins, Kingdom CollapseDirty Dog$8
Jun 22 6:30pm 2014The Mountain Goats, LoamlandsMohawk$20All Ages
Jun 21 10:30pm 2014Sphynx, Flavor RaidStubb's BBQ (Indoor)$8All Ages
Jun 21 10:00pm 2014Maor Levi, JaytechKingdom$12
Jun 21 10:00pm 2014MAOR LEVI, JaytechKingdom$12
Jun 21 9:30pm 2014Carter Beckworth, Shawn PanderLamberts21+
Jun 21 9:00pm 2014A Wilhelm Scream, Red City RadioMohawk$10All Ages
Jun 21 9:00pm 2014Blackbird BlackbirdEmpire Control Room$5
Jun 21 9:00pm 2014"Battle Of The Decades" DJ Battle /w Kid Slyce, Chorizo Funk, Bird Peterson, Go Go GarciaHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 21 7:00pm 2014Cut Copy, ClassixxStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jun 21 7:00pm 2014JESS WILLIAMSON, RF SHANNON, CROSS RECORD, MOONBATHER, BOOHERCheer Up Charlie's$518+
Jun 21 4:00pm 2014NIGHT HCKLRS, Virgin Shores, Sweet LimbSpider House Ballroom
Jun 21 3:00pm 2014McMercy Family Band, Banditos, Thank Light, Super Thief, Think LizzyThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 20 10:00pm 2014Young MarcoKingdom$1221+
Jun 20 9:30pm 2014Comforter, Hola Beach, LoaferLamberts21+
Jun 20 9:00pm 2014Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, Freddie Gibbs, Jarren Benton, Psych Ward DruggiesEmo'sAll Ages
Jun 20 9:00pm 2014Abram Shook, Ramesh, She Sir, Young GirlsHoly Mountain$518+
Jun 20 9:00pm 2014QuanticEmpire Control Room$10
Jun 20 9:00pm 2014Negativland, TweakbirdRed 7$16All Ages
Jun 20 9:00pm 2014GypsyhawkMohawk$8All Ages
Jun 20 8:30pm 2014BROTHERS GRYMN, MC Overlord, E. B. M.Dirty Dog$10
Jun 20 8:00pm 2014Electric Six, Yip DeceiverStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 20 8:00pm 2014The Baffles, Sam Arnold and the Secret Keepers, DJ GrossYallThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 20 7:00pm 2014HIKES, YOUNG TONGUE, BIG BILL, CHIPPER JONES, HAPPY HELLCheer Up Charlie's$518+
Jun 20 4:00pm 2014LITERATURE, GANG SIGN, TEMPLO XSpider House Ballroom
Jun 20 12:00am 2014Roxy Roca, KP & the Boom Boom, The Digital WildParishAll Ages
Jun 19 10:00pm 2014Julio BashmoreKingdom$15
Jun 19 10:00pm 2014GirlFriendCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jun 19 9:30pm 2014Ricky Stein, SlowtrainLamberts21+
Jun 19 9:00pm 2014ThievesHoly Mountain18+
Jun 19 9:00pm 2014Animal Spirit, Panic Volcanic, The Asteroid Shop, Arty Twit and the AlibisSpider House Ballroom
Jun 19 8:00pm 2014Mighty MountainStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 19 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w James McMurtryShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jun 19 8:00pm 2014Spanish Gold, Clear Plastic MasksParishAll Ages
Jun 19 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 19 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Spanish GoldWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 18 9:00pm 2014Nina DiazThe Belmont$5
Jun 18 9:00pm 2014Headcrusher, Ten Foot Beast, VBTHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 18 8:00pm 2014PRIMER 55, The Crowned, Resisting VegasDirty Dog$8
Jun 18 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali HolderThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 18 8:00pm 2014PILLOW PRINCESS, CRYSTAL QUEER REVIVAL, AMANDA MORA, MOLLIE FISCHER, LIZZY LEHMANCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jun 18 7:00pm 2014Nicholas GinbeySpider House Ballroom18+
Jun 18 7:00pm 2014Austin Sound & Cinema /w CrooksLong Center (Front Lawn)FreeAll Ages
Jun 18 5:00pm 2014The Thing, MadhatterEmpire Control Room
Jun 17 9:00pm 2014Two Cow GarageMohawk$10All Ages
Jun 17 9:00pm 2014Ben Baxter, Jericho, Jess & The EchoesHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 17 8:00pm 2014GIVE AND TAKE, Safe to Say, Calamity Jane, Ri-Chus TakeoverDirty Dog$8
Jun 17 8:00pm 2014Blue Bear, Kit NelsonEmpire Control RoomFree
Jun 17 8:00pm 2014Sam Pace, Dirtlegs, Jeremy NailThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 17 8:00pm 2014Big Bill, Mexican Dress, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes, Airplane ModeCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jun 17 7:00pm 2014The Black And White Years, VallejoThe BelmontFree
Jun 17 6:00pm 2014Open Future Tuesday /w DJ ShaniEmpire Control RoomFree
Jun 16 9:00pm 2014The Division Men, Hope Riot, March DivideHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 16 8:00pm 2014Beth Lee & The Breakups, Rambler Rose & The Holy ChildThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 16 6:00pm 2014Parker SmithSpider House BallroomFree
Jun 16 5:00pm 2014The Wine Down /w ShinyribsMoody TheaterFree21+
Jun 15 9:00pm 2014PAPARed 7$10All Ages
Jun 15 9:00pm 2014Groundwork Music benefit featuring Elizabeth McQueen, Jitterbug Vipers, Mrs. GlassHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 15 8:00pm 2014Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Jon ClearyEmo'sAll Ages
Jun 15 8:00pm 2014Matrimony, Berkshire HoundsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 15 8:00pm 2014Peter Shults, Jordan Valentin, HortiThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 15 6:00pm 2014BLACK TIDE, Threat Signal, affiance, Hatchet, Killing In ApathyDirty Dog$15
Jun 14 11:00pm 2014Christeene, MOUTHFEEL, Dylan ReeceCheer Up Charlie's$5
Jun 14 10:00pm 2014The Boxing Lesson, The Clouds are GhostsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 14 10:00pm 2014BORGEOUSKingdom$20
Jun 14 9:30pm 2014SoundMass, Les RAV, Benko, Baby RobotsLamberts$521+
Jun 14 9:00pm 2014Obscured by Echoes, StaG, Henry + the Invisibles, Chipper JonesHoly Mountain$6All Ages
Jun 14 9:00pm 2014Golden Dawn Arkestra, Subkulture Patriots, Jackie Venson, Butcher BearEmpire Control Room21+
Jun 14 9:00pm 2014Taylor Baker, Emily Bell, Nic ArmstrongThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 14 8:00pm 2014Cultura ProfeticaThe BelmontAll Ages
Jun 14 7:00pm 2014Say Anything, The Front Bottoms, The So So Glos, You Blew ItEmo'sAll Ages
Jun 14 7:00pm 2014Toadies, Baboon, Diesel & DixieStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jun 14 7:00pm 2014Live Music | Live Art: A Collaboration with Nori, F. Joseph SantoriSpider House Ballroom$10
Jun 14 3:00pm 2014Scootenanny! /w Neon Indian, The Octopus Project, Night Drive, ishi, Holiday MountainThe Historic Scoot Inn$30All Ages
Jun 13 10:00pm 2014Antiques, Ghostbunny, The ChorderoysStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 13 10:00pm 2014Syn ColeRepublic Live
Jun 13 9:30pm 2014Stükenberg , Brothers Vinyl, The ContinuumsLamberts21+
Jun 13 9:00pm 2014The Whigs, BuxtonRed 7$10All Ages
Jun 13 9:00pm 2014Lucent Dossier Experience, Brede vs. Galvanix & DJ MANNYEmo'sAll Ages
Jun 13 9:00pm 2014All My Friends, Whiite WallsThe Belmont
Jun 13 9:00pm 2014Destroyer of Light, Widower, Lions of Tsavo, Venus VictrixHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 13 9:00pm 2014Those Howlings, Schwein, Gory DetailsThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 13 8:00pm 2014The VandalsMohawk$18All Ages
Jun 13 7:30pm 2014Andy Grammer, Kate Voegele, Brendan JamesParishAll Ages
Jun 13 6:30pm 2014Blood On The Dance FloorEmpire Control Room$15
Jun 13 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w The WhigsWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 12 9:30pm 2014Matthew Squires and The Learning Disorders, Patch, Marcus RubioLamberts$521+
Jun 12 9:00pm 2014Pharaohs, Rolland Hazzard, Schwein!, Pharaohs, The Electric ShoutEmpire Control Room$7
Jun 12 9:00pm 2014Yoni WolfRed 7$12All Ages
Jun 12 9:00pm 2014Pigeon John, Grayskul, Crew 54, Curbside JonesHoly Mountain$8All Ages
Jun 12 9:00pm 2014Rambler Rose, Phil Ajjarapu, The Whirlybirds, Chase GassawaySpider House Ballroom
Jun 12 9:00pm 2014DJ Mel, Collin Bass, Dan Gentile, RiCHARD.GEAREmpire Control RoomFree
Jun 12 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Ruby JaneShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jun 12 8:00pm 2014Burning Avalanche, White Nile, Venus IlluminatoStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 12 8:00pm 2014PANORAMAThe Belmont
Jun 12 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Kalu JamesThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 11 10:00pm 2014What So Not, BodhiEmpire Control Room
Jun 11 10:00pm 2014BodhiEmpire Control Room
Jun 11 9:00pm 2014Margot & the Nuclear So and So's, Jake Bellows, Kate MyersRed 7$14All Ages
Jun 11 9:00pm 2014Painted PalmsHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jun 11 9:00pm 2014MeatbodiesMohawk$10All Ages
Jun 11 9:00pm 2014Nina DiazThe Belmont$5
Jun 11 9:00pm 2014Snow Wite, Party Plants, JagerbumpsCheer Up Charlie's21+
Jun 11 8:00pm 2014Blues on the Green /w Heartless Bastards, Dana FalconberryZilker ParkFreeAll Ages
Jun 11 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali HolderThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 11 7:30pm 2014INDIRECTIONS, Everyone Dies In Utah, Kingdom of Giants, Ashylus, Echoes In OblivionDirty Dog$8
Jun 11 7:00pm 2014Nicholas GinbeySpider House Ballroom18+
Jun 11 6:00pm 2014On-Airstreaming /w Wild Child OAS StudiosFree
Jun 10 10:00pm 2014Nazi Gold, Borzoi, MellowphantCheer Up Charlie'sFree18+
Jun 10 9:00pm 2014Bane, Give, ConcreteRed 7$12All Ages
Jun 10 9:00pm 2014Rook and the Ravens, Hooten Hallers, Rock Bottom String BandHoly Mountain$618+
Jun 10 8:00pm 2014Tyler Ward, Brynn Elliott & Reed DemingStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 10 8:00pm 2014Sam Pace, Dirtlegs, Company from New YorkThe BlackheartFree21+
Jun 10 8:00pm 2014Chris Strand, The Gravy BrothersEmpire Control RoomFree
Jun 10 6:00pm 2014Cory ReinischHoly MountainFree21+
Jun 9 7:30pm 2014DARK SERMON, Kingmaker, Villains, Widow, TropianDirty Dog$8
Jun 9 6:00pm 2014Parker SmithSpider House BallroomFree
Jun 8 10:00pm 2014Shivery Shakes, Those Howlings, Gang SignCheer Up Charlie'sFree18+
Jun 8 9:00pm 2014Donovan Wolfington, Pope, DivingHoly Mountain$618+
Jun 8 8:00pm 2014Xavier Rudd, special guest Ash GrunwaldEmo'sAll Ages
Jun 8 8:00pm 2014Nikki Lane, Max GomezStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 7 10:00pm 2014PleasurekraftKingdom$15
Jun 7 10:00pm 2014A Live OneParishAll Ages
Jun 7 10:00pm 2014Foot PatrolEmpire Control Room$10
Jun 7 10:00pm 2014Collin Bass, GirlFriendCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jun 7 9:30pm 2014FruitionLamberts21+
Jun 7 9:00pm 2014The CourtneysHoly Mountain$10All Ages
Jun 7 9:00pm 2014Chet FakerThe Parish$13All Ages
Jun 7 9:00pm 2014Three33, Dead Love Club, Dharma KingsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 7 9:00pm 2014Dynamite Hack, Treaty Oak, Behind the WagonMohawk$8All Ages
Jun 7 8:00pm 2014Pojo the IdealistSpider House Ballroom
Jun 7 7:30pm 2014ALIEN ANT FARM, MAAJR, Slop Musket, Beard the Lion, The ArtilleryDirty Dog$18
Jun 7 7:00pm 2014Little Radar, modern medicine, Summer SaltCheer Up Charlie'sFree18+
Jun 6 10:00pm 2014Sobscene Indie DiscoThe Belmont$3
Jun 6 9:00pm 2014Jonathan Tyler, the Northern LightsParishAll Ages
Jun 6 9:00pm 2014Allah-Las, Chris Catalena, the Native AmericansStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 6 9:00pm 2014DeadeyeEmpire Control Room$10
Jun 6 8:00pm 2014Marmalakes, Hereticks, Sweet Spirit, Grape St, Genuine LeatherCheer Up Charlie's$521+
Jun 6 8:00pm 2014Municipal Waste, Power Trip, B L A C K I EMohawk$3All Ages
Jun 5 10:00pm 2014GirlFriend, Sarah FLYCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jun 5 9:30pm 2014Quanta, Akasha ExperienceEmpire Control Room$8
Jun 5 9:00pm 2014Against The GrainMohawk$10All Ages
Jun 5 9:00pm 2014Harvest Thieves, Lowin, Ben BallingerHoly Mountain18+
Jun 5 9:00pm 2014Gaby Moreno, Gina ChavezThe Belmont$12
Jun 5 9:00pm 2014Shane Cooley, Breting Engel, OctantSpider House Ballroom
Jun 5 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Shakey GravesShady GroveFreeAll Ages
Jun 5 8:00pm 2014Tucker JamesonStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
Jun 5 8:00pm 2014Holy Ghost!Moody TheaterFreeAll Ages
Jun 5 6:00pm 2014Black Pistol FireClive BarFree21+
Jun 4 10:00pm 2014Kydd Jones, FriendsEmpire Control Room
Jun 4 9:00pm 2014Potty Mouth, Swearin', Feral FutureRed 7$10All Ages
Jun 4 9:00pm 2014Jordana De Lovely & RBK, Keeper, Applied PressureHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 4 8:00pm 2014Blues on the Green /w Saints Of Valory, Wild ChildZilker ParkFreeAll Ages
Jun 4 7:00pm 2014G. Love, Zeale, DJ MannyThe Belmont$50
Jun 4 7:00pm 2014Nicholas GinbeySpider House Ballroom18+
Jun 4 5:00pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w Radney FosterWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
Jun 3 10:00pm 2014Hashtagyoloswag, Mistress Stephanie and Her Melodic Cat, IAYDCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
Jun 3 9:00pm 2014Vetter Kids, Young // Savage, Teenage SwoonHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 3 8:00pm 2014Robert DeLongEmpire Control Room$10
Jun 3 8:00pm 2014Captain of the AM, Alex AlcocerEmpire Control RoomFree
Jun 3 7:00pm 2014Girl Pilot, Sahara SmithHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 3 2:00pm 2014Mike & the Moonpies, Aaron Behrens, The Midnight StrollThe BelmontFree
Jun 2 9:00pm 2014Mischief Office, Timothy MoralesHoly MountainAll Ages
Jun 2 8:00pm 2014David Dondero, Heavenly States, For Her and the SnowMohawk$8All Ages
Jun 2 8:00pm 2014Andrew Jackson Jihad, Dogbreth, Tiny EmpiresRed 7$12All Ages
Jun 2 6:00pm 2014Neon Trees, Smallpools, Nightmare, the CatStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
Jun 2 6:00pm 2014Parker SmithSpider House BallroomFree
Jun 1 9:00pm 2014Destruction Unit, Nothing, InstituteRed 7$8All Ages
Jun 1 9:00pm 2014Uh Huh Her, DJ Kim AnhThe Parish$15All Ages
Jun 1 9:00pm 2014Berkshire Hounds, Jon Cook, MARYANN, Greg MullenHoly Mountain18+
Jun 1 6:30pm 2014Between the Buried and Me, TrioscapesMohawk$20All Ages
Jun 1 4:00pm 2014The Drunk Kitchen with MODAL, PECKINPAHSpider House BallroomFree
Jun 1 9:00am 2014PROJECT YOUTH AND POUND PUPS SHUTTERPUP MUSIC BENEFITSpider House Ballroom
May 31 10:00pm 2014Moon BootsKingdom$12
May 31 9:30pm 2014Humble Pie Productions Presents Slim Thug, H.S.M, Volar, J Colv & TwinOutDa6Emo'sAll Ages
May 31 9:30pm 2014Christopher DennyLamberts21+
May 31 9:00pm 2014Centro-matic, Pleasant Grove, American Werewolf AcademyMohawk$12All Ages
May 31 9:00pm 2014Trans Am, Survive, When Dinosaurs Rules the EarthRed 7$12All Ages
May 31 9:00pm 2014Mighty Mountain, Hunter SharpeHoly Mountain18+
May 31 9:00pm 2014Walker Lukens, the Side Arms Devoted Remix Release PartyStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 31 9:00pm 2014Vintage TroubleThe Belmont$15
May 31 8:00pm 2014William Fitzsimmons, Leif VollebekkParishAll Ages
May 30 10:00pm 2014Henry FongKingdom$15
May 30 9:30pm 2014Matt McCloskey, Aaron Peace, J. Greene & The SteadyLamberts21+
May 30 9:00pm 2014DeskonicidosRed 7$8All Ages
May 30 9:00pm 2014Protomartyr, Xetas, Simple CircuitHoly Mountain$8All Ages
May 30 9:00pm 2014Deskonocidos, Bad Energy, Hex Dispensers, Sin MotivoRed 7$8All Ages
May 30 9:00pm 2014Untold, Thousand Foot Whale Claw, Troller, Dylan CEmpire Control Room$8
May 30 9:00pm 2014Young Dubliners, Lost Bayou RamblersThe Belmont$15
May 30 9:00pm 2014The Canvas People, Chris Strand, The Parish FestivalSpider House Ballroom
May 30 9:00pm 2014Future Death, BLXPLTN, NGHT HCKLRS, BOTFCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
May 30 8:00pm 2014King Khan and The Shrines, Red MassMohawk$13All Ages
May 30 8:00pm 2014Logic: While You Wait Tour, Special Guests QuESt & CastroEmo'sAll Ages
May 30 8:00pm 2014The 1975, Bad SunsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 30 6:15pm 2014Waterloo Records In-Store /w The 1975Waterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
May 30 12:00am 2014DJ Mel Presents: Rock the CasbahParishAll Ages
May 29 9:30pm 2014The Modern Don Juans, Jimmy, the MustangsLamberts21+
May 29 9:00pm 2014Floor, Pinkish Black, SoresRed 7$13All Ages
May 29 9:00pm 2014Parquet Courts, Radioactivity, Beth IsrealRed 7$11All Ages
May 29 9:00pm 2014Unstoppable Death Machine, Boyfrndz, Think No Think, Bat/CavesHoly Mountain$6All Ages
May 29 9:00pm 2014Heavenly BeatEmpire Control Room$8
May 29 9:00pm 2014Startographers, My Education, Gentlemen Rogues, Scan HopperSpider House Ballroom
May 29 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Quaker City Night HawksShady GroveFreeAll Ages
May 29 8:00pm 2014Supersuckers, Nashville PussyThe Belmont$15
May 29 7:30pm 2014DEVIL YOU KNOW, Butcher Babies, Heroinme, Fear Control, Before the DarkeningDirty Dog$16
May 28 9:00pm 2014Pseudogod, Wrathprayer, Sacrocurse, Diabolical MessiahRed 7$11All Ages
May 28 9:00pm 2014Jana HunterHoly Mountain$10All Ages
May 28 8:00pm 2014Blues on the Green /w Saints Of Valory, The Wind + The WaveZilker ParkFreeAll Ages
May 28 8:00pm 2014Devin Sproule, Anthony da CostaSpider House Ballroom$3
May 27 9:00pm 2014Fu Manchu, Electric Citizen, The Well, Venomous MaximusRed 7$13All Ages
May 27 9:00pm 2014Matt Pond PA, The Lighthouse and The WhalerRed 7$12All Ages
May 27 9:00pm 2014Whitebear, Mumukshu, Soulacybin, SomatoastParishAll Ages
May 27 9:00pm 2014Swami Thump, The Grundles, 2150sHoly MountainAll Ages
May 27 8:00pm 2014Valerie JuneStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 27 8:00pm 2014Kalu James, Mariclaire GambleEmpire Control RoomFree
May 27 7:30pm 2014GEMINI SYNDROME, Eyes Set To Kill, Exotype, ALLus KILLus, Resisting VegasDirty Dog$15
May 27 7:00pm 2014Girl Pilot, Sahara SmithHoly MountainAll Ages
May 26 5:00pm 2014Waterloo In-Store /w The Ghost WolvesWaterloo RecordsFreeAll Ages
May 25 9:00pm 2014Bad Veins, Sounds del MarMohawk$10All Ages
May 25 9:00pm 2014Mangham ParkerHoly Mountain18+
May 25 9:00pm 2014Drew Smith, Mangham Parker, Suzanna ChoffelHoly Mountain18+
May 25 8:00pm 2014Calle 13, Manuel GarciaMoody Theater$25
May 24 10:00pm 2014SophieKingdom$1518+
May 24 10:00pm 2014Heroes X VillainsRepublic Live$7
May 24 10:00pm 2014CROBOT, Slurr, GolgothaDirty Dog$8
May 24 9:30pm 2014The SmitesLamberts21+
May 24 9:00pm 2014Dax Riggs, Burning Avalance, Screamin J and his Rebel YellMohawk$10All Ages
May 24 9:00pm 2014Eagulls, Twin PeaksRed 7$10All Ages
May 24 9:00pm 2014Johnette Napolitano (of Concrete Blonde)Stubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 24 8:00pm 2014Little Hurricane, Young TongueParishAll Ages
May 24 7:30pm 2014"Rock the Heart" Concert Ft: Down, Special GuestsEmo'sAll Ages
May 24 7:00pm 2014Ghost Wolves, The Sour Notes, BLXPLTN, Mellowphant, DJ DadsHoly Mountain$821+
May 23 10:00pm 2014Move DKingdom$1518+
May 23 10:00pm 2014Kazi, Betty Black, DJ Gross Y'allThe BlackheartFree21+
May 23 10:00pm 2014Seven LionsRepublic Live$20
May 23 10:00pm 2014Latasha Lee, Riders Against the Storm, The Finest KindEmpire Control Room$7
May 23 9:30pm 2014Curtin, MidgetmenLamberts21+
May 23 9:00pm 2014Holly Golightly, Sweet SpiritMohawk$10All Ages
May 23 9:00pm 2014St. Vitus, Sons of Huns, Mala SuerteRed 7$13All Ages
May 23 9:00pm 2014Blueprint, Count Bass D, Raregroove, MDK, DJ NotionHoly Mountain18+
May 23 9:00pm 2014Soul Train Party + Austin School of Music Benefit ShowStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 23 8:30pm 2014Uncle Lucius, Crooks, Lew CardThe Belmont$15
May 23 8:00pm 2014Tele Novella, Borrisokane, Major Major Major, Feverbones, Alex NappingCheer Up Charlie's21+
May 23 7:00pm 2014Stephen "Ragga" MarleyMohawk$26All Ages
May 22 10:00pm 2014ImanosKingdom
May 22 9:30pm 2014Doe EyeLamberts21+
May 22 9:00pm 2014Your Friendly Ghost, In Lieu, Julia Lucille, Single LashHoly MountainAll Ages
May 22 9:00pm 2014French Horn Rebellion, Hey Champ, LambdaEmpire Control Room$8
May 22 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w Bob SchneiderShady GroveFreeAll Ages
May 22 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
May 22 8:00pm 2014Western Youth, So Long, ProblemsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 22 8:00pm 2014Nelo, The Novel Ideas, Max GomezThe Belmont$12
May 22 7:00pm 2014Red Fang, Big Business, American SharksMohawk$15All Ages
May 22 12:00am 2014Random RabParishAll Ages
May 21 10:00pm 2014SUPR VLNS, BoomBaptistEmpire Control Room
May 21 9:30pm 2014Suzanna Choffel, Emily Kopp, Wes HarlleeLamberts21+
May 21 9:00pm 2014CastleBeerland$8All Ages
May 21 9:00pm 2014Neon Rainbows /w The Bluebird Specials, GirlFriend, Tiffanie (of MIRROR TRAVEL)Cheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
May 21 9:00pm 2014Red Ox, Street Sects, Future MuseumsHoly MountainAll Ages
May 21 8:00pm 2014Mayeux, Broussard, The Reliques, Curious NewsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 21 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali HolderThe BlackheartFree21+
May 21 8:00pm 2014Devin Sproule, Anthony da CostaSpider House Ballroom$3
May 21 8:00pm 2014Gipsy KingsMoody Theater$52
May 20 9:00pm 2014Gold Leather, Tangible GreenHoly Mountain18+
May 20 9:00pm 2014SKATERS, Shivery ShakesStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 20 8:00pm 2014Sam Pace, Dirtlegs, Croy & The BoysThe BlackheartFree21+
May 20 8:00pm 2014Megan CarneyEmpire Control RoomFree
May 20 7:00pm 2014Girl Pilot, Sahara SmithHoly MountainAll Ages
May 19 8:00pm 2014SEEKER, Beyond Gods, Empires, Bury the Rod, Dreaming of InsanityDirty Dog$8
May 18 10:00pm 2014Jeff Horti, Dead Tree Duo, Jordan ValentinThe BlackheartFree21+
May 18 9:00pm 2014Deathhammer, Evil Army, Entropist, Lions of TsavoBeerland$12All Ages
May 18 9:00pm 2014Mystic Braves, CornersMohawk$8All Ages
May 18 9:00pm 2014Ces Cru , Info Gates & Norman BaseHoly Mountain$12All Ages
May 18 8:00pm 2014Bombay Bicycle Club, Royal CanoeEmo'sAll Ages
May 18 8:00pm 2014The Canvas People, Lillian Lee, Lauren HuntEmpire Control RoomFree
May 18 7:00pm 2014Jimmy Eat World, Stagnant PoolsStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 18 1:00pm 2014C.L.I.T. Fest Austin 2014 /w Feral Future, Jailsex, Spoonboy, Night Court, Sin MotivoHotel Vegas$12All Ages
May 18 12:00am 2014ShlohmoParishAll Ages
May 17 10:00pm 2014Other Lovers, Moving Castles, Young Ones, Jonas Wilson, Did You See Those Bats?The BlackheartFree21+
May 17 10:00pm 2014LOEGz, BLXPTN, KEEPER, GIFT RAPS, BRENDAN FOSTEREmpire Control Room$5
May 17 9:30pm 2014Wiretree, Future Clouds, Radar, Blynd BirdsLamberts21+
May 17 9:00pm 2014Balkan Beat Box, Minor Mishap Marching BandRed 7$15All Ages
May 17 9:00pm 2014Jonah Matranga, Chris Simpson, Volcanos on Lo, GamenightHoly Mountain$8All Ages
May 17 9:00pm 2014Wake Owl, Mimicking BirdsStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 17 9:00pm 2014Donavon Frankenreiter, Ruby JaneThe Belmont$20
May 17 9:00pm 2014BT, Au5Kingdom$20
May 17 8:00pm 2014Dynamite Boy, Driver Friendly, Adam & The Bullshark, Gentlemen RoguesMohawk$15All Ages
May 17 8:00pm 2014One More TimeEmo'sAges 18+ Only
May 17 8:00pm 2014Wheeler Brothers, Graham WilkinsonParishAll Ages
May 17 8:00pm 2014LEDISI, The Robert Glasper ExperimentMoody Theater$39
May 17 6:00pm 2014C.L.I.T. Fest Austin 2014 /w Brain Attack, Mom Jeans, Mindless, >>radiant devices<<, Try the PieCheer Up Charlie's$12All Ages
May 16 10:00pm 2014Young Mammals, the Lochness Mobsters , Catamaran, Jonas WilsonThe BlackheartFree21+
May 16 9:30pm 2014Lucas Jack, The Reynolds Number, Ali HolderLamberts21+
May 16 9:00pm 2014Moving Units, Casual StrangersMohawk$8All Ages
May 16 9:00pm 2014Sorne, Shmu, Hello WheelsHoly Mountain$618+
May 16 9:00pm 2014Dana Falconberry, RF Shannon, Devon SprouleStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 16 9:00pm 2014Peligrosa, Africa Latina, Chief Boma, GekoEmpire Control Room$5
May 16 9:00pm 2014Chocolate PumaRepublic Live
May 16 8:00pm 2014C.L.I.T. Fest Austin 2014 /w Your Heart Breaks, BLXPLTN, Tom Grrrl, Big BillCheer Up Charlie's$1218+
May 16 8:00pm 2014Wheeler Brothers, Paper BirdParishAll Ages
May 16 8:00pm 2014Flavor Raid, BLSHS, IAYD, THE BEANS, DON VON BRONSONSpider House Ballroom
May 16 7:00pm 2014Mother Falcon, Margaret Moser Maternal Music Fund for Summer CampThe Belmont$18All Ages
May 16 7:00pm 2014Cheap Trick, UmeEmo'sAll Ages
May 16 7:00pm 2014Moosh & Twist, Jared Evans, SubKulture PatriotsEmpire Control Room$8
May 15 10:00pm 2014The Ghost Wolves, Babylon Breakers, DumbCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
May 15 9:30pm 2014Derrick Davis Band, Colin De Los SantosLamberts21+
May 15 9:00pm 2014We Are ScientistsRed 7$13All Ages
May 15 9:00pm 2014Money Chicha, Clandestino All-StarsMohawk$8All Ages
May 15 9:00pm 2014The Gents, Crooked Sails, Auroravora, Bells, ParksHoly Mountain18+
May 15 9:00pm 2014Desert Noises, Emily WolfeStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 15 9:00pm 2014Dead Prez, LOEGz, DJ Jeff JupiterEmpire Control Room$12
May 15 9:00pm 2014Poon, Vorcha, Shawn McMillen Band, Baby RobotsSpider House Ballroom$5
May 15 8:00pm 2014KGSR Unplugged /w The Unlikely CandidatesShady GroveFreeAll Ages
May 15 8:00pm 2014Mrs Glass, Roxy RocaThe BlackheartFree21+
May 15 7:00pm 2014AGAINST THE ARCHAIC, Taking On Poseidon, Detroit Left, Echoes In Oblivion, RomaDirty Dog$5
May 14 10:00pm 2014KURAKKA, GIRLS FOR GIRLS, DANGER*CAKESCheer Up Charlie's$521+
May 14 10:00pm 2014JPODEmpire Control Room$10
May 14 9:00pm 2014Starpause, Bloody Knives, IAYD, Hashtagyoloswag, Atlas OwlsHoly Mountain18+
May 14 8:00pm 2014Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali HolderThe BlackheartFree21+
May 14 6:00pm 2014Ingrid Michaelson, Sugar + The Hi-Lows, StorymanStubb's (Outdoor)All Ages
May 14 3:00pm 2014Devin Sproule, Anthony da CostaSpider House Ballroom
May 14 2:30pm 2014YEARS SINCE THE STORM, Silence The Messenger, Ever Since the Fire, Of Ruins, A Chance At RevengeDirty Dog$8
May 13 9:00pm 2014The Eastern Sea, Lord Buffalo, The Sour NotesEmpire Control Room$3
May 13 8:30pm 2014A Minor ForestMohawk$10All Ages
May 13 8:00pm 2014Grieves, SonReal, Fearce VillStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 13 8:00pm 2014Sam Pace, Dirtlegs, Croy & The BoysThe BlackheartFree21+
May 13 8:00pm 2014The Canvas People, Lillian Lee, Lauren HuntEmpire Control RoomFree
May 13 7:00pm 2014Girl Pilot, Sahara SmithHoly MountainAll Ages
May 12 9:00pm 2014The Goastt (Sean Lennon & Charlotte Kemp Muhl)Red 7$12All Ages
May 12 8:00pm 2014Band of Skulls, SaccoEmo'sAll Ages
May 12 2:30pm 2014MURDER DEATH KILL, Leaders, Reformers, InsurgenceDirty Dog$10
May 12 2:00pm 2014HIRED GOONS, Mysterious H, DJ Freedom RockEmpire Control Room
May 11 10:00pm 2014Sounds Del Mar, Ben Ballinger, ModragCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
May 11 9:00pm 2014Low Cut Connie, Sweet SpiritHotel Vegas$10All Ages
May 10 9:00pm 2014Water Liars, Adam TorresBeerland$1021+
May 10 9:00pm 2014Say Hi, Big Scary, BorrisokaneMohawk$10All Ages
May 10 9:00pm 2014Riders Against the Storm, Holiday Mountain, Magna Carda, DJ Darth VenaHoly Mountain$8All Ages
May 10 9:00pm 2014Wolfmother, Black Pistol FireEmo'sAll Ages
May 10 9:00pm 2014Fire in the Kitchen, Stukenberg, Ram VelaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 9 9:00pm 2014New Young Pony Club , Orthy, Young PharaohsRed 7$10All Ages
May 9 9:00pm 2014Full Service, Groove ThinkStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 9 9:00pm 2014Golden Dawn Arkestra, Daniel Francis Doyle, Zoumountchi, DJ I WANNA BE HERCheer Up Charlie's$521+
May 9 8:00pm 2014Kishi Bashi, Plume GiantMohawk$15All Ages
May 9 8:00pm 2014Circle Takes the SquareHoly Mountain$10All Ages
May 8 9:00pm 2014Chipper Jones, Bent Denim, Magia NegraHoly Mountain18+
May 8 9:00pm 2014Emancipator Ensemble, Blue Sky Black DeathEmo'sAll Ages
May 8 9:00pm 2014NITE SCHOOL /w Nervous Curtains, Knifight, DJXAX, ScorpioCheer Up Charlie'sFree21+
May 8 8:00pm 2014ONE... the ONLY tribute to MetallicaStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 8 7:30pm 2014And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead, Pop Unknown, BLXPLTN, Jess WilliamsonMohawk$15All Ages
May 7 9:00pm 2014Tiny Moving Parts, Frameworks, GatesMohawk$10All Ages
May 7 9:00pm 2014CROSS BUILDER + SEX CHAMBER + BEARDED OX + CESAREHoly Mountain18+
May 7 8:00pm 2014Christina Perri "Head or Heart Tour", BirdyEmo'sAll Ages
May 7 8:00pm 2014Penny & SparrowStubb's BBQ (Indoor)All Ages
May 6 9:00pm 2014Transit Method, Space Brother, Rare BirdsHoly Mountain18+
May 6 9:00pm 2014Spoon, Sweet SpiritHotel VegasFreeAll Ages
May 5 9:00pm 2014Bleeding RainbowRed 7$8All Ages
May 5 6:30pm 2014Chuck Ragan, White Buffalo, Johnny Two BagsMohawk$16All Ages
May 3 9:00pm 2014Howler, Pharaohs, Lochness MobstersHoly Mountain$10All Ages
May 3 9:00pm 2014Perfect Pussy, Green Dreams, Feral Future, CommonersHotel Vegas$8All Ages
May 3 7:00pm 2014Dillinger Escape Plan, Tera Melos, Vattnet Viskar, DSGNSMohawk$15All Ages
May 2 9:00pm 2014Old Man Markley, Black Eyed Vermillion, Junkyard MongrelRed 7$10All Ages
May 2 9:00pm 2014Tycho, Gardens & VillaThe Parish$20All Ages
May 2 9:00pm 2014Not in the Face, BattlemeMohawk$10All Ages
May 2 8:00pm 2014The Dickies, Drakulas, Lower Class Brats, The Capitalist KidsMohawk$18All Ages
May 1 8:30pm 2014Austin Psych Fest Kick Off Party, Flamin Groovies, The Warlocks, Asteroid #4, Slow Motion RiderRed 7$12All Ages
May 1 8:00pm 2014Tycho, Gardens & VillaThe Parish$20All Ages
May 1 6:30pm 2014Austin Psych Fest Kick Off, Night Beats, Elephant Stone, Indian Jewelry, Golden AnimalsMohawk$12All Ages
Jan 17 9:00pm 2014Bricks in the Wall: The Sight, Sound of Pink FloydEmo'sAll Ages

Austin Music News

Rescheduled Purity Ring show canceled in Austin show due to flooding

C3 Conerts’ website has the show canceled despite no announcement from the band. Earlier in the day they had posted on their Facebook the show would continue despite torrential rain but that post was deleted and the official ticket link went dead. An employ at the Austin Music Hall posted he was told to stay... Read more »

Purity Ring cancels Austin show due to weather

Despite the rainy weather many concert goers showed at 7pm for the Stubb’s show featuring Born Gold, BRAIDS and Purity Ring. Even before the doors opened questions arose on Stubb’s Facebook page after “Don’t forget to wear your rain gear tonight for Purity Ring- no umbrellas permitted!” was posted concerning the weather. A Tornado Watch... Read more »

ACL 2015 Lineup Leaks Early

A webpage with the 2015 lineup was published to Austin City Limits Music Festival’s website late Sunday night. Though the page was taken down from the official site the Google cached version is still available at the time of writing.  Here is a breakdown of both weekend lineups: Weekend One Foo Fighters, Drake, The Strokes,... Read more »

Add to Calendar button added to show pages

Every show page now features an "Add to Calendar" button. It provides an easily one-click solution for adding events to your Google Calendar, iCal, Outlook, Yahoo, and Hotmail Calendars.

Blues on the Green with Shinyribs postponed third time due to rain

Shinyribs just can’t catch a break with the Austin weather. This is the second time Blues on the Green with Shinyribs and Tameca Jones had to be postponed due to rain and the third postponed show for the year. The new date is set for Wednesday, August 13th due. July 23rd with Robert Ellis and... Read more »

Blues on the Green postponed second time

Shinyribs and Tameca Jones rescheduled to play July 16th. The next Blues on the Green is July 9th with Grupo Fantasma and Greyhounds. Wet conditions in Austin also forced the first 2014 Blues on the Green to be postponed featuring Saints of Valory and Wild Child. UPDATE: In order to preserve Zilker Park, KGSR and the Parks Department have agreed... Read more »

Austin Town Hall

Levitation Preview: Spiritualized

What’s that?  Levitation is this weekend!?  It seems like only yesterday we were talking about the chaos of SXSW and all that jazz.  So ready or not, ATH will be out this weekend in full force covering the festival just like you know we do.  Since we are just a few short days away, we’ll […]

Show Pics: Twin Bitches @ The Mohawk (4/30)

We had a fun night of having fun at The Mohawk. While reports of Kaiser Chiefs’ performance at Stubb’s trickled in with some vocal issues attached, Nathan, Nicole and I were enjoying local faves Slow and Jonly Bonly with a first time look at Twin Bitches. No issues here, other than wanting a few more […]

Austin Music Club

Spoon’s Secret Show @ Hotel Vegas

As you’ve undoubtedly heard Spoon played a free “secret show” in Austin Tuesday May 6th to kick off their new tour.  Murmurs of the show began as a clue from Sweet Spirit: “Playing a “secret show” tomorrow at Vegas with a band that is also a utensil they go on at 10pm we go on at 11pm... Read more »

Disclaimer

  • Prices and avaiblility of tickets is not guaranteed.
  • Prices do not include ticketing fees.
  • Always double check information on venue/ticket website.

Discover Austin shows, bands, music and more!

Austin Music is a technology platform at its heart. Our content aggregators always search the internet for the latest information and the hottest shows. Use it on your phone, tablet or desktop and get ready to experience all the gigs Austin has to offer at your fingertips. Read more »

© 2014 Austin Music